2016 Rosters

Rio 2016 Paralympic Games Cycling Team

2016 UCI Para-cycling Road World Cup 2, Oostende, Belgium Roster 


2016 U.S. Paralympics Cycling National Teams - Term 2

National A Team

Jamie Whitmore, WC3 (Mount Akum, CA)

Allison Jones, WC2 (Colorado Springs, CO)

Shawn Morelli, MC4 (Colorado Springs, CO)

Tom Davis, MH4 (Fremont, IN)

William Groulx, MH2 (Portland, OR)

Alicia Dana, WH3 (Putney, VT)

Samantha Bosco, WC5 (Upland, CA)

William Lister, MC1 (Cold Spring Harbor, NY)

Jill Walsh, WT2 (Syracuse, NY)


National B Team

Oksana Masters, WH5 (Louisville, KY)

Joseph Berenyi, MC3 (Oswego, IL)

Jeffrey Scott Martin, MC4 (Oceanside, CA)

Jennifer Schuble, WC5 (Birmingham, AL)

Megan Fisher, MC4 (Missoula, MT)

William Lachenauer, MH3 (Reno, NV)

Ryan Boyle, MT2 (Monroe, CT)

Oscar Sanchez, MH5 (San Diego, CA)

Brian Sheridan, MH2 (Clarkston, MI)

National C Team

Shawn Cheshire, WB Stoker (Camillus, NY)

Alfredo de los Santos, MH5 (Albany, NY) 

Aaron Keith, MC2 (Woodinville, WA)

Todd Key, MC1 (Scottsdale, AZ)

Steven Peace, MT2 (Navy/San Diego, CA) 

Clark Rachfal, MB Stoker (Annapolis, MD)

Paul Thomas, MB Pilot (Gilbert, AZ)

Matt Updike, MH3 (Denver, CO) 

Chris Murphy, MC5 (Alta Loma, CA) 

2016 U.S. Paralympics Cycling National Teams - Term 1

National A Team

Joe Berenyi (Oswego, IL) MC3
Ryan Boyle (Monroe, CT) MT2
Alicia Dana (Putney, VT) WH3
Megan Fisher (Missoula, MT) WC4
Will Groulx (Portland, OT) MH2
Allison Jones (Colorado Springs, CO) WC2
Shawn Morelli (Army/Leavenworth, Kan.) WC4
Oscar Sanchez (San Diego, CA) MH5
Jill Walsh (Syracuse, NY) WT2
Jamie Whitmore (Mount Aukum, CA) WC3

National B Team

Matt Bigos (Cardiff, CA) MC1
Samantha Bosco (Spring Hill, FL) WC5
Benjamin Collins (Chicago, IL) MB Pilot  
Aaron Keith (Woodinville, WA) MC2 
Todd Key (Scottsdale, AZ) MC2  
Will Lachenauer (Reno, Nev.) MH3 
Aaron Scheidies (Seattle, WA) MB Stoker
Jennifer Schuble (Birmingham, AL) WC5
Brian Sheridan (Clarkston, MI) MH2

National C Team

Jon Copsey (Marine Corps/Colorado Springs, CO) MC4
Tom Davis (Fremont, IN) MH4
Alfredo de los Santos (Albany, NY) MH5 
Scott Martin (Marine Corps/Oceanside, CA) MC4 
Chris Murphy (Alta Loma, CA) MC5 
Steven Peace (Navy/San Diego, CA) MT2 
Matt Updike (Denver, CO) MH3