For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

SOCHI 2014

2014 | Day 9 Features

Feb. 15, 2014, 12 a.m. (ET)

Shani Davis Disappointed He Didn't Deliver For Fans

Davis finishes 11th in final individual race of 2014 Games

Cross-Country Women Race To Best-Ever Olympic Relay Finish

Randall, Bjornsen, Stephen, Diggins finish 9th in Sochi

Matt Antoine Clinches Skeleton Bronze

Antoine earns Team USA's first men's skeleton medal since 2002

Sochi Spotlight: Meryl Davis And Charlie White

Davis and White could make history as first U.S. ice dancers to win gold

Team USA Beats Russia In 'Marathon On Ice'

Oshie's shootout goals lead U.S. past Russia, 3-2

Gallery: Antoine Slides To Bronze

John Daly falls from fourth to 15th in final run

Meryl Davis & Charlie White Take Sochi

Which events do Davis & White want to see in Sochi?

Gallery: USA, Russia Meet In Marathon On Ice

T.J. Oshie's four shootout goals lift Team USA over Russia
Steve Langton on bobsledding VIDEO

Amazing Athletes | Steve Langton

Bobsledder Steve Langton has a habit of jumping on top of really tall objects
Meryl Davis and Charlie White compete in Sochi VIDEO

Meryl Davis & Charlie White: Pure Michigan

Davis & White have trained together in Michigan for 16 years

U.S. Bobsled Team Prepares To Podium

The U.S. bobsled team is looking to make history in all three disciplines in Sochi

After Plenty Of Rehab, Picabo Street All About Pre-Hab

Olympic gold medalist skier works to keep today’s skiers healthy
Marc Dervaes

Marc Dervaes: Crash Course

Marc Dervaes' first elite snowboarding season had bumps, bruises and wins

Sport Medal events Non-medal events Sochi Time Eastern Time
Alpine Skiing Women's super-G   11 a.m. 2 a.m.
Ice Hockey   Women's quarterfinal 12 p.m. 3 a.m.
Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km   2 p.m. 5 a.m.
Short Track Speedskating   Women's 1,500m - heats 2 p.m. 5 a.m.
Short Track Speedskating   Men's 1,000m - quarterfinals 2:45 p.m. 5:45 a.m.
Short Track Speedskating   Women's 1,500m - semifinals 3:16 p.m. 6:16 a.m.
Short Track Speedskating   Men's 1,000m - semifinals 3:46 p.m. 6:46 a.m.
Short Track Speedskating Women's 1,500m - final   4:09 p.m. 7:09 a.m.
Short Track Speedskating Men's 1,000m - final   4:23 p.m. 7:23 a.m.
Ice Hockey   Women's quarterfinal 4:30 p.m. 7:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey   Men's Group A: USA-RUS 4:30 p.m. 7:30 a.m.
Long Track Speedskating Men's 1,500m   5:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m.
Skeleton   Men - run 3 6:45 p.m. 9:45 a.m.
Curling   Women's round robin 7 p.m. 10 a.m.
Skeleton Men - run 4   8:15 p.m. 11:15 a.m.
Ski Jumping   Men's LH - round 1 9:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Ski Jumping Men's LH - final   10:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Comments