Full Schedule

Date Sport Event Eastern Time Sochi Time Venue
3/7/14 All Opening Ceremony 11AM-2:30PM 8-11:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling SVK-USA 12:30-3:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling RUS-CHN 12:30-3:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling KOR-NOR 12:30-3:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling CAN-GBR 12:30-3:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Sled Hockey CZE-NOR 12:30-2:30AM 9:30-11:30AM Shayba Arena
3/8/14 Biathlon Women's 6km Sitting 1-2:35AM 10AM-11:35PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/8/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Visually Impaired 1-4:10AM 10AM-1:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/8/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Standing 1:15-4:10AM 10:15AM-1:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/8/14 Biathlon Men's 7.5km Sitting 1:25-2:35AM 10:25AM-11:35PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/8/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Sitting 1:35-4:10AM 10:35AM-1:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/8/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill Visually Impaired 1:50-4:10AM 10:50AM-1:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/8/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill Standing 2:10-4:10AM 11:10AM-1:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/8/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill Sitting 2:50-4:10AM 11:50AM-1:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/8/14 Biathlon Women's 6km Standing 3-6AM 12-3PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/8/14 Biathlon Men's 7.5km Standing 3:15-6AM 12:15-3PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/8/14 Sled Hockey CAN-SWE 4-6AM 1-3PM Shayba Arena
3/8/14 Biathlon Women's 6km Visually Impaired 4:05-6AM 1:05-3PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/8/14 Biathlon Men's 7.5km Visually Impaired 4:44-6AM 1:44-3PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling USA-KOR 6:30-9:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling SWE-FIN 6:30-9:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling CAN-RUS 6:30-9:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Wheelchair Curling NOR-CHN 6:30-9:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/8/14 Sled Hockey USA-ITA 7:30-9:30AM 4:30-6:30PM Shayba Arena
3/8/14 Sled Hockey RUS-KOR 11AM-1PM 8-10PM Shayba Arena
3/9/14 Sled Hockey CZE-SWE 1:30-4:30AM 10:30AM-12:30PM Shayba Arena
3/9/14 Wheelchair Curling USA-NOR 1:30-5:30AM
10:30AM-1:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/9/14 Wheelchair Curling SWE-GBR 1:30-5:30AM
10:30AM-1:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/9/14 Wheelchair Curling CHN-SVK 1:30-5:30AM
10:30AM-1:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/9/14 Wheelchair Curling FIN-RUS 1:30-5:30AM
10:30AM-1:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/9/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super G Visually Impaired 3-5:35AM 11AM-1:35PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/9/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Sitting 3-4:35AM 11AM-12:35PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/9/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super G Standing 3:20-5:35AM 11:20AM-1:35PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/9/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super G Sitting 4:15-5:35AM 12:15-1:35PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/9/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 12km Sitting 5:30-7:20AM 1:30-3:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/9/14 Sled Hockey CAN-NOR 6-8AM 2-4PM Shayba Arena
3/9/14 Wheelchair Curling CAN-SWE 8:30-11:30AM 4:30-7:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/9/14 Wheelchair Curling FIN-SVK 8:30-11:30AM
4:30-7:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/9/14 Wheelchair Curling GBR-KOR 8:30-11:30AM
4:30-7:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/9/14 Sled Hockey USA-KOR 8:30-11:30AM
4:30-7:30PM
Shayba Arena
3/9/14 Sled Hockey RUS-ITA 1-3PM 9-11PM Shayba Arena
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling USA-CAN 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling KOR-RUS 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling FIN-NOR 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling CHN-SWE 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/10/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super G Visually Impaired 2-3:35AM 10AM-11:35PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/10/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 20km Classic Standing 2-7:20AM 10AM-3:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/10/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super G Standing 3:20-3:35AM 10:20AM-11:35PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/10/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super G Sitting 2:55-3:35AM 10:55AM-11:35PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/10/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 20km Classic Visually Impaired 3-7:20AM 11-3:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/10/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Classic Standing 4:55-7:20AM 12:55-3:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/10/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Classic Visually Impaired 5:20-7:20AM 1:20-3:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling RUS-USA 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling SVK-GBR 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling KOR-CHN 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/10/14 Wheelchair Curling CAN-NOR 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Sled Hockey KOR-ITA 1:30-3:30AM 9:30AM-11:30PM Shayba Arena
3/11/14 Wheelchair Curling RUS-SWE 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Wheelchair Curling GBR-FIN 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Wheelchair Curling KOR-SVK 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Biathlon Women's 10km Sitting 2-4:25AM 10:00AM-12:25PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/11/14 Biathlon Men's 12.5km Sitting 2:48-4:25AM 10:48AM-12:25PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/11/14 Sled Hockey NOR-SWE 5-7AM 1-3PM Shayba Arena
3/11/14 Biathlon Women's 10km Standing 5-8:25AM 1-4:25PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/11/14 Biathlon Men's 12.5km Standing 5:20-8:25AM 1:20-4:25PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/11/14 Biathlon Women's 10km Visually Impaired 6:30-8:25AM 2:30-4:25PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/11/14 Biathlon Men's 12.5km Visually Impaired 6:45-8:25AM 2:45-4:25PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/11/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super Combined Slalom Visually Impaired 7:30-10:10AM 4:30-7:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/11/14 Wheelchair Curling USA-FIN 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Wheelchair Curling CHN-CAN 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Wheelchair Curling NOR-GBR 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Wheelchair Curling SWE-SVK 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/11/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super Combined Slalom Standing 8:10-11:10AM 4:10-7:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/11/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super Combined Slalom Sitting 8:30-11:10AM 4:30-7:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/11/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Slalom Visually Impaired 8:40-11:10AM 4:40-7:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/11/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Slalom Standing 9:00-11:10AM 5:00-7:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/11/14 Sled Hockey USA-RUS 8:30-10:30AM 4:30-6:30PM Shayba Arena
3/11/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Slalom Sitting 9:35-11:10AM 5:35-7:10PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/11/14 Sled Hockey CAN-CZE 12-2PM 8-10PM Shayba Arena
3/12/14 Alpine Skiing  Women's Slalom 1st Run Visually Impaired
1-2AM  9-10AM  Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/12/14 Alpine Skiing  Women's Slalom 1st Run Standing
1:15-2AM  9:15-10AM  Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/12/14 Wheelchair Curling USA-CHN 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/12/14 Wheelchair Curling NOR-SVK 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/12/14 Wheelchair Curling CAN-KOR 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/12/14 Wheelchair Curling RUS-GBR 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/12/14  Alpine Skiing  Women's Slalom 1st Run Sitting
 1:40-2AM 9:40-10AM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Qualification Sitting 2-3:40AM 10-11:40AM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Qualification Sitting 2:20-3:40AM 10:20-11:40AM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Free Qualification Standing 2:37-3:40AM 10:37-11:40PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Free Qualification Standing 2:57-3:40AM 10:57-11:40AM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Free Qualification Visually Impaired 3:16-3:40AM 11:16-11:40AM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Free Qualification Visually Impaired 3:28-3:40AM 11:28-11:40AM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Alpine Skiing  Women's Slalom 2nd Run Visually Impaired
4-5:05AM 12-1:05PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/12/14 Alpine Skiing  Women's Slalom 2nd Run Standing
4:10-5:05AM 12:10-1:05PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/12/14 Alpine Skiing  Women's Slalom 2nd Run Sitting
4:30-5:05AM 12:30-1:05PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Semifinals Sitting 4:30-7:30AM 12:30-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Semifinals Sitting 4:40-7:30AM 12:40-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Free Semifinals Standing 4:51-7:30AM 12:51-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Free Semifinals Standing 5:01-7:30AM 1:01-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Semifinals Visually Impaired 5:12-7:30AM 1:12-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Semifinals Visually Impaired 5:22-7:30AM 1:22-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Final Sitting 5:48-7:30AM 1:48-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Final Sitting 5:57-7:30AM 1:57-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Free Final Standing 6:06-7:30AM 2:06-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Free Final Standing 6:15-7:30AM 2:15-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Free Final Visually Impaired 6:24-7:30AM 2:24-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 1km Sprint Free Final Visually Impaired 6:33-7:30AM 2:33-3:30PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/12/14 Wheelchair Curling SWE-USA 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/12/14 Wheelchair Curling CHN-FIN 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/12/14 Wheelchair Curling NOR-RUS 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/12/14 Sled Hockey ITA-SWE (Classifications 5-8) 8-10AM 4-6PM Shayba Arena
3/12/14 Sled Hockey CZE-KOR (Classifications 5-8) 12-2PM 8-10PM Shayba Arena
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling GBR-USA 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling FIN-KOR 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling SVK-CAN 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling SWE-NOR 1:30-4:30AM
9:30AM-12:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Sled Hockey RUS-NOR (Play-offs Semifinals) 5-9AM 1-3PM Shayba Arena
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling GBR-CHN 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling SVK-RUS 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling KOR-SWE 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Wheelchair Curling FIN-CAN 7:30-10:30AM
3:30-6:30PM
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/13/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom 1st Run Visually Impaired 8-9:30AM 3-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/13/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom 1st Run Standing 8:15-9:30AM 3:15-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/13/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom 1st Run Sitting 8:55-9:30AM 3:55-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/13/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom 2nd Run Visually Impaired 11-12:25PM 7-8:25PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/13/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom 2nd Run Standing 11:10-12:25PM 7:10-8:25PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/13/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom 2nd Run Sitting 11:35-12:25PM 7:35-8:25PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/13/14 Sled Hockey CAN-USA (Play-offs Semifinals) 12-2PM 8-10PM Shayba Arena
3/14/14 Wheelchair Curling Tie-breaker Session (if needed) 1-4AM 9AM-12PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Para Snowboard Cross Standing 2-4:20AM 10AM-12:20PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Para Snowboard Cross Standing 2-4:20AM 10AM-12:20PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Biathlon Men's 15km Sitting 2-4AM 10AM-12PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/14/14 Biathlon Women's 12.5km Sitting 2:20-4AM 10:20AM-12PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/14/14 Biathlon Women's 12.5km Standing 4:30-9:20AM 12:30-5:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/14/14 Sled Hockey Classifications (7-8) 5-7AM 1-3PM Shayba Arena
3/14/14 Biathlon Men's 15km Standing 5:58-9:20AM 1:58-5:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/14/14 Wheelchair Curling Tie-breaker Session (if needed) 6-9AM 2-5PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing  Women's Super Combined Super G Visually Impaired
6-8:30AM 2-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super Combined Super G Standing
6:15-8:30AM 2:15-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Super Combined Super G Sitting
6:40-8:30AM 2:40-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Super G Visually Impaired
6:55-8:30AM 2:55-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Super G Standing
7:20-8:30AM 3:20-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Biathlon Women's 12.5km Visually Impaired 7:20-9:20AM 3:20-5:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/14/14 Biathlon Men's 15km Visually Impaired 7:25-9:20AM 3:25-5:20PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/14/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Super G Sitting
8-8:30AM 4-4:30PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/14/14 Wheelchair Curling Tie-breaker Session (if needed) 11AM-2PM 7-10PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/14/14 Sled Hockey Classifications (5-6) 12-2PM 8-10PM Shayba Arena
3/15/14 Wheelchair Curling Semifinal 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/15/14 Wheelchair Curling Semifinal 2 1:30-4:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/15/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom 1st Run Visually Impaired 1:30-3:30AM 9:30-11:30AM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/15/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom 1st Run Standing 1:55-3:30AM 9:55-11:30AM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/15/14 Cross-Country Skiing 4x2.5km Mixed Relay 2-4AM 10AM-12PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/15/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom 1st Run Sitting 2:45-3:30AM 10:45-11:30AM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/15/14 Cross-Country Skiing 4x2.5km Open Relay 4-6AM 12-2PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/15/14 Sled Hockey Bronze Medal Game 5-7AM 1-3PM Shayba Arena
3/15/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Run Visually Impaired 5-7AM 1-3PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/15/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Run Standing 5:20-7AM 1:20-3PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/15/14 Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Run Sitting 5:55-7AM 1:55-3PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/15/14 Wheelchair Curling Gold Medal Game 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/15/14 Wheelchair Curling Bronze Medal Game 7:30-10:30AM 3:30-6:30PM Ice Cube Curling Center
3/15/14 Sled Hockey Gold Medal Game 12-2:40PM 8-10:40PM Shayba Arena
3/16/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom 1st Run Visually Impaired 1:30-3AM 9:30-11AM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/16/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom 1st Run Standing 1:55-3AM 9:55-11AM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/16/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 10km Free Standing 2-4:15AM 10AM-12:15PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/16/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 10km Free Visually Impaired 2:20-4:15AM 10:20AM-12:15PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/16/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom 1st Run Sitting 2:35-3AM 10:35-11AM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/16/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 5km Free Standing 3:23-4:15AM 11:23-12:15PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/16/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 5km Free Visually Impaired 3:40-4:15AM 11:40-12:15PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/16/14 Cross-Country Skiing Women's 5km Sitting 4:30-6:45AM 12:30-2:45PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/16/14 Cross-Country Skiing Men's 10km Sitting 4:45-6:45AM 12:45-2:45PM Ski and Biathlon Center
3/16/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Run Visually Impaired 5-6:25AM 1-2:25PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/16/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Run Standing 5:15-6:25AM 1:15-2:25PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/16/14 Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Run Sitting 5:45-6:25AM 1:45-2:25PM Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
3/16/14 All Closing Ceremony 12-3:30PM 8-11:30PM Fisht Olympic Stadium