Jul 30 Olympic Games Event Schedule - August 8

Aug. 07, 2012, 7 p.m. (ET)

Olympic Games - August 8SCHEDULE

Basketball

9:00 AM ET | Men's  Quarterfinals | North Greenwich Arena

Beach Volleyball

2:00 PM ET | Women's Beach  Final | Horse Guards Parade

Boxing

8:30 AM ET | Women's Fly (51kg) Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
9:00 AM ET | Women's Light (60kg) Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
9:30 AM ET | Women's Middle (75kg) Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
3:30 PM ET | Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
4:30 PM ET | Men's Light Welter (64kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
5:30 PM ET | Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2

Canoe

4:30 AM ET | Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Final | Eton Dorney
4:48 AM ET | Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Final | Eton Dorney
5:16 AM ET | Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Final | Eton Dorney
5:44 AM ET | Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m Final | Eton Dorney

Cycling

10:00 AM ET | Women's BMX Preliminary | BMX Track
10:39 AM ET | Men's BMX Preliminary | BMX Track

Diving

2:00 PM ET | Women's 10m Platform Preliminary | Aquatics Centre

Equestrian

7:00 AM ET | Mixed Jumping Individual Final | Greenwich Park

Field Hockey

3:30 AM ET | Women's  Final | Riverbank Arena
10:30 AM ET | Women's  Semifinals | Riverbank Arena

Handball

6:00 AM ET | Men's  Quarterfinals | Basketball Arena

Sailing

7:00 AM ET | Women's Elliott 6m - Match Racing Quarterfinals | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
8:00 AM ET | Men's 49er - Skiff Final | Weymouth and Portland

Table Tennis

6:00 AM ET | Men's Table Tennis Teams Final | ExCeL - North Arena 1

Taekwondo

4:00 AM ET | Women's -49kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 1
4:15 AM ET | Men's -58kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 1
10:00 AM ET | Women's -49kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
10:15 AM ET | Men's -58kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
12:00 PM ET | Women's -49kg Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
12:15 PM ET | Men's -58kg Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
5:15 PM ET | Women's -49kg Final | ExCeL - South Arena 1
5:30 PM ET | Men's -58kg Final | ExCeL - South Arena 1

Track

5:00 AM ET | Women's Hammer Throw Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:00 AM ET | Men's Pole Vault Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:10 AM ET | Men's Decathlon Group A | Olympic Stadium
5:45 AM ET | Men's 5000m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
6:10 AM ET | Men's Decathlon Group B | Olympic Stadium
6:35 AM ET | Women's 800m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
7:50 AM ET | Men's Decathlon Group C | Olympic Stadium
1:00 PM ET | Men's Decathlon Group D | Olympic Stadium
2:05 PM ET | Men's Javelin Throw Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:15 PM ET | Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
2:45 PM ET | Women's 1500m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
3:05 PM ET | Women's Long Jump Final | Olympic Stadium
3:10 PM ET | Men's 200m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
3:45 PM ET | Women's 400m Hurdles Final | Olympic Stadium
4:00 PM ET | Women's 200m Final | Olympic Stadium
4:15 PM ET | Men's 110m Hurdles Final | Olympic Stadium
4:30 PM ET | Men's Decathlon Group E | Olympic Stadium

Volleyball

9:00 AM ET | Men's  Quarterfinals | Earls Court

Water Polo

9:30 AM ET | Men's  Quarterfinals | Water Polo Arena

Wrestling

8:00 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 48 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:00 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 63 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:25 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 48 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:25 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 63 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:25 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 63 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:25 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 48 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:25 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 48 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:25 AM ET | Women's Freestyle 63 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:15 PM ET | Women's Freestyle 48 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:15 PM ET | Women's Freestyle 63 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2

Comments