For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Olympic Games Event Schedule - August 7

Aug. 06, 2012, 7 p.m. (ET)

Olympic Games - August 7SCHEDULE

Basketball

9:00 AM ET | Women's  Quarterfinals | Basketball Arena

Beach Volleyball

12:00 PM ET | Women's Beach  Semifinals | Horse Guards Parade
1:00 PM ET | Men's Beach  Semifinals | Horse Guards Parade

Boxing

3:30 PM ET | Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
4:30 PM ET | Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2

Canoe

4:30 AM ET | Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
4:46 AM ET | Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
5:07 AM ET | Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
5:28 AM ET | Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
5:47 AM ET | Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Semifinals | Eton Dorney
5:55 AM ET | Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Semifinals | Eton Dorney
6:16 AM ET | Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m Semifinals | Eton Dorney
6:30 AM ET | Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m Semifinals | Eton Dorney

Cycling

5:00 AM ET | Men's Keirin Round of 246 | Velodrome
5:15 AM ET | Women's Omnium Quarterfinals | Velodrome
11:00 AM ET | Women's Sprint Semifinals | Velodrome
11:10 AM ET | Women's Omnium Semifinals | Velodrome
11:35 AM ET | Men's Keirin Round of 128 | Velodrome
11:50 AM ET | Women's Omnium Final | Velodrome
12:25 PM ET | Women's Sprint Final | Velodrome
12:55 PM ET | Men's Keirin Final | Velodrome

Diving

5:00 AM ET | Men's 3m Springboard Semifinals | Aquatics Centre
2:00 PM ET | Men's 3m Springboard Final | Aquatics Centre

Equestrian

5:00 AM ET | Mixed Dressage Team Final | Greenwich Park

Field Hockey

3:30 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Riverbank Arena
5:45 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Riverbank Arena

Gymnastics

9:00 AM ET | Parallel Bars Final | North Greenwich Arena
9:47 AM ET | Women's Beam Final | North Greenwich Arena
10:37 AM ET | Men's Horizontal Bar Final | North Greenwich Arena
11:23 AM ET | Women's Floor Exercise Final | North Greenwich Arena

Handball

5:00 AM ET | Women's  Quarterfinals | Copper Box

Sailing

7:00 AM ET | Women's Elliott 6m - Match Racing Quarterfinals | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
8:00 AM ET | Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Final | Weymouth and Portland
9:00 AM ET | Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Final | Weymouth and Portland

Soccer

12:00 PM ET | Men's  Semifinals | Wembley Stadium

Synchronized Swimming

10:00 AM ET | Women's Duets Final | Aquatics Centre

Table Tennis

6:00 AM ET | Women's Table Tennis Teams Final | ExCeL - North Arena 1

Track

5:00 AM ET | Women's Javelin Throw Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:10 AM ET | Men's 110m Hurdles Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:45 AM ET | Men's Triple Jump Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:55 AM ET | Women's 5000m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
6:50 AM ET | Men's 200m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:00 PM ET | Men's High Jump Final | Olympic Stadium
2:05 PM ET | Women's Long Jump Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:15 PM ET | Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
2:45 PM ET | Men's Discus Throw Final | Olympic Stadium
2:55 PM ET | Men's 800m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
3:25 PM ET | Women's 200m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
4:00 PM ET | Women's 100m Hurdles Final | Olympic Stadium
4:15 PM ET | Men's 1500m Final | Olympic Stadium

Triathlon

6:30 AM ET | Men's  Final | Hyde Park

Volleyball

8:00 AM ET | Women's  Quarterfinals | Earls Court

Water Polo

9:10 AM ET | Women's  Semifinals | Water Polo Arena

Weightlifting

10:30 AM ET | Men's +105kg Group B | ExCeL - South Arena 3
2:00 PM ET | Men's +105kg Group A | ExCeL - South Arena 3

Wrestling

8:00 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:00 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:25 PM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:25 PM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2

Comments