For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Olympic Games Event Schedule - August 6

Aug. 05, 2012, 7 p.m. (ET)

Olympic Games - August 6SCHEDULE

Basketball

4:00 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Basketball Arena
6:15 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Basketball Arena

Beach Volleyball

1:00 PM ET | Men's Beach  Quarterfinals | Horse Guards Parade

Boxing

8:30 AM ET | Women's Fly (51kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
9:30 AM ET | Women's Light (60kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
10:30 AM ET | Women's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
3:30 PM ET | Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
4:30 PM ET | Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
5:30 PM ET | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2

Canoe

4:30 AM ET | Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
4:54 AM ET | Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
5:18 AM ET | Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
5:39 AM ET | Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m Preliminary | Eton Dorney
5:58 AM ET | Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Semifinals | Eton Dorney
6:14 AM ET | Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Semifinals | Eton Dorney
6:30 AM ET | Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Semifinals | Eton Dorney
6:51 AM ET | Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m Semifinals | Eton Dorney

Cycling

11:00 AM ET | Men's Sprint Semifinals | Velodrome
11:10 AM ET | Women's Omnium Round of 64 | Velodrome
11:45 AM ET | Women's Sprint Quarterfinals | Velodrome
12:05 PM ET | Women's Omnium Round of 32 | Velodrome
12:40 PM ET | Men's Sprint Final | Velodrome
1:20 PM ET | Women's Omnium Round of 16 | Velodrome
1:40 PM ET | Women's Sprint Final | Velodrome

Diving

2:00 PM ET | Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary | Aquatics Centre

Equestrian

9:00 AM ET | Mixed Jumping Team Final | Greenwich Park

Field Hockey

3:30 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Riverbank Arena
5:45 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Riverbank Arena

Gymnastics

9:00 AM ET | Men's Rings Final | North Greenwich Arena
9:50 AM ET | Women's Uneven Bars Final | North Greenwich Arena
10:41 AM ET | Men's Vault Final | North Greenwich Arena

Handball

4:30 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Copper Box
6:15 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Copper Box

Sailing

7:00 AM ET | Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's 49er - Skiff Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
8:00 AM ET | Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy Final | Weymouth and Portland
9:00 AM ET | Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy Final | Weymouth and Portland

Shooting

4:00 AM ET | Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
4:00 AM ET | Men's Trap Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
8:45 AM ET | Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final | Royal Artillery Barracks
11:00 AM ET | Men's Trap Final | Royal Artillery Barracks

Soccer

12:00 PM ET | Women's  Semifinals | Wembley Stadium

Synchronized Swimming

10:00 AM ET | Women's Duets Preliminary | Aquatics Centre

Table Tennis

5:00 AM ET | Women's Table Tennis Teams Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 1
9:30 AM ET | Men's Table Tennis Teams Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 1

Track

5:00 AM ET | Men's Discus Throw Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:05 AM ET | Women's 100m Hurdles Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:45 AM ET | Women's Shot Put Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:50 AM ET | Men's 800m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
6:45 AM ET | Women's 1500m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:00 PM ET | Women's Pole Vault Final | Olympic Stadium
2:15 PM ET | Women's Shot Put Final | Olympic Stadium
2:20 PM ET | Women's 200m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
3:15 PM ET | Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
3:45 PM ET | Men's 400m Hurdles Final | Olympic Stadium
4:05 PM ET | Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final | Olympic Stadium
4:30 PM ET | Men's 400m Final | Olympic Stadium

Volleyball

4:30 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Earls Court
9:45 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Earls Court

Water Polo

5:00 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Water Polo Arena
10:30 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Water Polo Arena

Weightlifting

10:30 AM ET | Men's 105kg Group B | ExCeL - South Arena 3
2:00 PM ET | Men's 105kg Group A | ExCeL - South Arena 3

Wrestling

8:00 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:00 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:00 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:25 PM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:25 PM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:25 PM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2

Comments