Aug 04 Olympic Games Event Schedule - August 5

Aug. 04, 2012, 7 p.m. (ET)

Olympic Games - August 5SCHEDULE

Badminton

4:00 AM ET | Men's Doubles Final | Wembley Arena
4:00 AM ET | Men's Singles Final | Wembley Arena

Basketball

4:00 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Basketball Arena
6:15 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Basketball Arena

Beach Volleyball

1:00 PM ET | Women's Beach  Quarterfinals | Horse Guards Parade

Boxing

8:30 AM ET | Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2
9:30 AM ET | Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2
10:30 AM ET | Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2
3:30 PM ET | Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2
4:30 PM ET | Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 2

Cycling

5:00 AM ET | Men's Omnium Quarterfinals | Velodrome
6:00 AM ET | Women's Sprint Preliminary | Velodrome
11:00 AM ET | Women's Sprint Round of 246 | Velodrome
11:35 AM ET | Men's Sprint Quarterfinals | Velodrome
12:00 PM ET | Men's Omnium Semifinals | Velodrome
12:35 PM ET | Women's Sprint Round of 16 | Velodrome
1:10 PM ET | Men's Omnium Final | Velodrome
1:45 PM ET | Men's Sprint Final | Velodrome
1:50 PM ET | Women's Sprint Final | Velodrome

Diving

2:00 PM ET | Women's 3m Springboard Final | Aquatics Centre

Equestrian

6:00 AM ET | Mixed Jumping Team Final | Greenwich Park

Fencing

4:00 AM ET | Men's Foil Team Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 1
5:30 AM ET | Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
7:00 AM ET | Men's Foil Team Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
10:00 AM ET | Men's Foil Team Final | ExCeL - South Arena 1

Field Hockey

3:30 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Riverbank Arena
5:45 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Riverbank Arena

Gymnastics

9:00 AM ET | Men's Floor Exercise Final | North Greenwich Arena
9:50 AM ET | Women's Vault Final | North Greenwich Arena
10:41 AM ET | Men's Pommel Horse Final | North Greenwich Arena

Handball

4:30 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Copper Box
6:15 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Copper Box

Sailing

7:00 AM ET | Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's 49er - Skiff Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
8:00 AM ET | Men's Star - Keelboat Final | Weymouth and Portland
9:00 AM ET | Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Final | Weymouth and Portland

Shooting

4:00 AM ET | Men's 50m Pistol Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
4:00 AM ET | Men's Trap Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
7:30 AM ET | Men's 50m Pistol Final | Royal Artillery Barracks

Synchronized Swimming

10:00 AM ET | Women's Duets Preliminary | Aquatics Centre

Table Tennis

5:00 AM ET | Men's Table Tennis Teams Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 1
2:00 PM ET | Women's Table Tennis Teams Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 1

Tennis

7:00 AM ET | Mixed Doubles Final | Wimbledon
7:00 AM ET | Men's Singles Final | Wimbledon
7:00 AM ET | Women's Doubles Final | Wimbledon

Track

6:00 AM ET | Women's Marathon Final | The Mall
2:00 PM ET | Women's 400m Hurdles Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:05 PM ET | Men's High Jump Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:35 PM ET | Women's Triple Jump Final | Olympic Stadium
2:45 PM ET | Men's 100m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
3:15 PM ET | Men's 1500m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
3:20 PM ET | Men's Hammer Throw Final | Olympic Stadium
3:40 PM ET | Men's 400m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
4:10 PM ET | Women's 400m Final | Olympic Stadium
4:25 PM ET | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final | Olympic Stadium
4:50 PM ET | Men's 100m Final | Olympic Stadium

Volleyball

4:30 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Earls Court
9:45 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Earls Court

Water Polo

9:50 AM ET | Women's  Quarterfinals | Water Polo Arena

Weightlifting

10:30 AM ET | Women's +75kg Group A | ExCeL - South Arena 3

Wrestling

8:00 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:00 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
8:30 AM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:25 PM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2
1:25 PM ET | Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2

Comments