Jul 30 Olympic Games Event Schedule - August 4

Aug. 03, 2012, 7 p.m. (ET)

Olympic Games - August 4SCHEDULE

Badminton

4:00 AM ET | Women's Doubles Final | Wembley Arena
4:00 AM ET | Men's Doubles Semifinals | Wembley Arena
8:30 AM ET | Women's Singles Final | Wembley Arena

Basketball

4:00 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Basketball Arena
6:15 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Basketball Arena

Beach Volleyball

4:00 AM ET | Women's Beach  Round of 16 | Horse Guards Parade
5:00 AM ET | Men's Beach  Round of 16 | Horse Guards Parade

Boxing

8:30 AM ET | Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2
9:30 AM ET | Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2
10:30 AM ET | Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2

Cycling

5:00 AM ET | Men's Sprint Preliminary | Velodrome
5:25 AM ET | Men's Omnium Round of 64 | Velodrome
5:55 AM ET | Men's Sprint Round of 246 | Velodrome
11:10 AM ET | Women's Team Pursuit Round of 246 | Velodrome
11:40 AM ET | Men's Sprint Round of 16 | Velodrome
12:00 PM ET | Men's Omnium Round of 32 | Velodrome
12:45 PM ET | Women's Team Pursuit Final | Velodrome
1:20 PM ET | Men's Sprint Final | Velodrome
1:25 PM ET | Men's Omnium Round of 16 | Velodrome

Diving

9:30 AM ET | Women's 3m Springboard Semifinals | Aquatics Centre

Equestrian

5:30 AM ET | Mixed Jumping Team Preliminary | Greenwich Park
5:30 AM ET | Mixed Jumping Individual Preliminary | Greenwich Park

Fencing

4:00 AM ET | Women's Epee Team Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 1
5:30 AM ET | Women's Epee Team Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
7:00 AM ET | Women's Epee Team Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
10:00 AM ET | Women's Epee Team Final | ExCeL - South Arena 1

Field Hockey

3:30 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Riverbank Arena
5:45 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Riverbank Arena

Handball

4:30 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Copper Box
6:15 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Copper Box

Rowing

4:30 AM ET | Women's Single Sculls Final | Eton Dorney
4:40 AM ET | Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final | Eton Dorney
5:00 AM ET | Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final | Eton Dorney
5:30 AM ET | Men's Four Final | Eton Dorney

Sailing

7:00 AM ET | Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Women's Elliott 6m - Match Racing Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland

Shooting

4:00 AM ET | Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
4:00 AM ET | Women's Trap Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
7:45 AM ET | Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final | Royal Artillery Barracks
10:00 AM ET | Women's Trap Final | Royal Artillery Barracks

Soccer

7:00 AM ET | Men's  Quarterfinals | Old Trafford

Swimming

2:30 PM ET | Women's 50m Freestyle Final | Aquatics Centre
2:36 PM ET | Men's 1500m Freestyle Final | Aquatics Centre
3:07 PM ET | Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final | Aquatics Centre
3:25 PM ET | Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final | Aquatics Centre

Table Tennis

5:00 AM ET | Men's Table Tennis Teams Preliminary | ExCeL - North Arena 1
9:30 AM ET | Women's Table Tennis Teams Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 1

Tennis

7:00 AM ET | Men's Doubles Final | Wimbledon
7:00 AM ET | Women's Singles Final | Wimbledon
7:00 AM ET | Mixed Doubles Final | Wimbledon

Track

5:05 AM ET | Women's Heptathlon Group E | Olympic Stadium
5:20 AM ET | Women's Pole Vault Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:35 AM ET | Men's 400m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
6:35 AM ET | Women's 3000m Steeplechase Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
6:40 AM ET | Women's Heptathlon Group F | Olympic Stadium
7:30 AM ET | Men's 100m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
12:00 PM ET | Men's 20km Walk Final | The Mall
2:00 PM ET | Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
2:30 PM ET | Women's Discus Throw Final | Olympic Stadium
2:35 PM ET | Women's 100m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
2:55 PM ET | Men's Long Jump Final | Olympic Stadium
3:05 PM ET | Women's 400m Semifinals | Olympic Stadium
3:35 PM ET | Women's Heptathlon Group G | Olympic Stadium
4:55 PM ET | Women's 100m Final | Olympic Stadium

Trampoline

9:00 AM ET | Women's  Preliminary | North Greenwich Arena
10:35 AM ET | Women's  Final | North Greenwich Arena

Triathlon

4:00 AM ET | Women's  Final | Hyde Park

Volleyball

4:30 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Earls Court
9:45 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Earls Court

Water Polo

5:00 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Water Polo Arena
10:30 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Water Polo Arena

Weightlifting

10:30 AM ET | Men's 94kg Group B | ExCeL - South Arena 3
2:00 PM ET | Men's 94kg Group A | ExCeL - South Arena 3

Comments