Olympic Games Event Schedule - August 3

Aug. 02, 2012, 7 p.m. (ET)

Olympic Games - August 3SCHEDULE

Archery

4:00 AM ET | Men's Archery Individual Round of 16 | Lord's Cricket Ground
9:00 AM ET | Men's Archery Individual Quarterfinals | Lord's Cricket Ground
9:52 AM ET | Men's Archery Individual Semifinals | Lord's Cricket Ground
10:21 AM ET | Men's Archery Individual Final | Lord's Cricket Ground

Badminton

4:00 AM ET | Mixed Doubles Final | Wembley Arena
4:00 AM ET | Women's Singles Semifinals | Wembley Arena
8:30 AM ET | Men's Singles Semifinals | Wembley Arena

Basketball

4:00 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Basketball Arena
6:15 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Basketball Arena

Beach Volleyball

4:00 AM ET | Women's Beach  Round of 16 | Horse Guards Parade
5:00 AM ET | Men's Beach  Round of 16 | Horse Guards Parade

Boxing

8:30 AM ET | Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2
9:30 AM ET | Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 2

Cycling

11:00 AM ET | Women's Keirin Round of 246 | Velodrome
11:15 AM ET | Men's Team Pursuit Round of 246 | Velodrome
12:00 PM ET | Women's Team Pursuit Preliminary | Velodrome
12:45 PM ET | Women's Keirin Round of 128 | Velodrome
12:55 PM ET | Men's Team Pursuit Final | Velodrome
1:35 PM ET | Women's Keirin Final | Velodrome

Diving

9:30 AM ET | Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary | Aquatics Centre

Equestrian

6:00 AM ET | Mixed Dressage Team Preliminary | Greenwich Park

Fencing

5:30 AM ET | Men's Sabre Team Round of 16 | ExCeL - South Arena 1
6:30 AM ET | Men's Sabre Team Quarterfinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
7:30 AM ET | Men's Sabre Team Semifinals | ExCeL - South Arena 1
9:30 AM ET | Men's Sabre Team Final | ExCeL - South Arena 1

Field Hockey

3:30 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Riverbank Arena
5:45 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Riverbank Arena

Handball

4:30 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Copper Box
6:15 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Copper Box

Judo

4:30 AM ET | Women's +78 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
4:30 AM ET | Men's +100 kg Quarterfinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
4:30 AM ET | Men's +100 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
4:30 AM ET | Women's +78 kg Round of 16 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
4:30 AM ET | Women's +78 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
4:30 AM ET | Men's +100 kg Round of 32 | ExCeL - North Arena 2
9:00 AM ET | Men's +100 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
9:00 AM ET | Women's +78 kg Semifinals | ExCeL - North Arena 2
11:00 AM ET | Women's +78 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2
11:10 AM ET | Men's +100 kg Final | ExCeL - North Arena 2

Rowing

4:30 AM ET | Men's Single Sculls Final | Eton Dorney
5:00 AM ET | Men's Quadruple Sculls Final | Eton Dorney
5:10 AM ET | Men's Pair Final | Eton Dorney
5:20 AM ET | Women's Double Sculls Final | Eton Dorney

Sailing

7:00 AM ET | Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's Star - Keelboat Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland
7:00 AM ET | Men's 49er - Skiff Preliminary | Weymouth and Portland

Shooting

4:00 AM ET | Men's 50m Rifle Prone Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
5:30 AM ET | Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Preliminary | Royal Artillery Barracks
7:00 AM ET | Men's 50m Rifle Prone Final | Royal Artillery Barracks
9:30 AM ET | Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Final | Royal Artillery Barracks

Soccer

7:00 AM ET | Women's  Quarterfinals | Hampden Park

Swimming

5:00 AM ET | Women's 50m Freestyle Preliminary | Aquatics Centre
5:27 AM ET | Men's 1500m Freestyle Preliminary | Aquatics Centre
7:06 AM ET | Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Preliminary | Aquatics Centre
7:28 AM ET | Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Preliminary | Aquatics Centre
2:30 PM ET | Women's 200m Backstroke Final | Aquatics Centre
2:37 PM ET | Men's 100m Butterfly Final | Aquatics Centre
2:43 PM ET | Women's 800m Freestyle Final | Aquatics Centre
3:06 PM ET | Men's 50m Freestyle Final | Aquatics Centre
3:21 PM ET | Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals | Aquatics Centre

Table Tennis

5:00 AM ET | Women's Table Tennis Teams Preliminary | ExCeL - North Arena 1
2:00 PM ET | Men's Table Tennis Teams Preliminary | ExCeL - North Arena 1

Tennis

7:00 AM ET | Mixed Doubles Semifinals | Wimbledon
7:00 AM ET | Men's Singles Semifinals | Wimbledon
7:00 AM ET | Women's Singles Semifinals | Wimbledon

Track

5:00 AM ET | Men's Shot Put Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
5:05 AM ET | Women's Heptathlon Group A | Olympic Stadium
5:25 AM ET | Women's Triple Jump Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
6:15 AM ET | Men's 400m Hurdles Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
6:15 AM ET | Women's Heptathlon Group B | Olympic Stadium
6:20 AM ET | Men's Hammer Throw Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
7:00 AM ET | Women's 400m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
8:00 AM ET | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:00 PM ET | Women's Heptathlon Group C | Olympic Stadium
2:05 PM ET | Women's 100m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:10 PM ET | Women's Discus Throw Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
2:50 PM ET | Men's Long Jump Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
3:05 PM ET | Men's 1500m Preliminary | Olympic Stadium
3:30 PM ET | Men's Shot Put Final | Olympic Stadium
3:45 PM ET | Women's Heptathlon Group D | Olympic Stadium

Trampoline

9:00 AM ET | Men's  Preliminary | North Greenwich Arena
10:35 AM ET | Men's  Final | North Greenwich Arena

Volleyball

4:30 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Earls Court
9:45 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Earls Court

Water Polo

9:10 AM ET | Women's  Group B | Water Polo Arena
10:30 AM ET | Women's  Group A | Water Polo Arena

Weightlifting

5:00 AM ET | Men's 85kg Group B | ExCeL - South Arena 3
7:30 AM ET | Women's 75kg Group B | ExCeL - South Arena 3
10:30 AM ET | Women's 75kg Group A | ExCeL - South Arena 3
2:00 PM ET | Men's 85kg Group A | ExCeL - South Arena 3

Water Polo

5:00 AM ET | Men's  Group A | Water Polo Arena
10:30 AM ET | Men's  Group B | Water Polo Arena

Comments