US Olympic Roster

Aug. 06, 2008, 9:09 a.m. (ET)

Brady Ellison, Glendale, Ariz. (individual/team)

Butch Johnson, Woodstock, Conn. (individual/team)

Vic Wunderle, Mason City, Ill. (individual/team)

Women=

Khatuna Lorig, Baltimore (individual)

Jennifer Nichols, Cheyenne, Wyo. (individual)

---=

Athletics (126)=

Men (63)=

Abdi Abdirahman, Tucson, Ariz. (10,000)

Kenta Bell, Decatur, Ga. (triple jump)

Christian Cantwell, Columbia, Mo. (shot put)

Bryan Clay, Glendora Calif. (decathlon)

Kerron Clement, Gainesville, Fla. (400 hurdles)

Shawn Crawford, Los Angeles (200)

Rafeeq Curry, Tallahassee, Fla. (triple jump)

Walter Dix, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (100; 200; 4x100 relay)

LeRoy Dixon, Los Angeles (4x100 relay)

Ian Dobson, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. (5000)

Philip Dunn, San Diego (50k Race Walk)

Kevin Eastler, Aurora, Colo. (20k Race Walk)

Anthony Famiglietti, Knoxville, Tenn. (3,000 steeplechase)

Tyson Gay, Clermont, Fla. (100, 4x100 relay)

Breaux Greer, Scottsdale, Ariz. (javelin)

Ryan Hall, Palo Alto, Calif. (marathon)

Trey Hardee, Austin, Texas (decathlon)

Jeff Hartwig, Jonesboro, Ark. (pole vault)

Mike Hazle, Chula Vista, Calif. (javelin)

Reese Hoffa, Athens, Ga. (shot put)

Bershawn Jackson, Raleigh, N.C. (400 hurdles)

Brian Johnson, Baton Rouge, La. (long jump)

Dustin Jonas, Lincoln, Neb. (high jump)

A.G. Kruger, Ashland, Ohio (hammer)

Bernard Lagat, Tucson, Ariz. (1500; 5000)

Lopez Lomong, Colorado Springs (1500)

Andra Manson, Brenham, Texas (high jump)

Leonel Manzano, Austin, Texas (1500)

Rodney Martin, Raleigh, N.C. (4x100 relay)

Joshua McAdams, Orem, Utah (3,000 steeplechase)

LaShawn Merritt, Suffolk, Va. (400, 4x400 relay)

Derek Miles, Tea, S.D. (pole vault)

Adam Nelson, Charlottesville, Va. (shot put)

William Nelson, Longmont, Colo. (3,000 steeplechase)

David Neville, Valencia, Calif. (400, 4x400 relay)

David Oliver, Kissimmee, Fla. (110 hurdles)

Travis Padgett, Shelby, N.C. (4x100 relay)

Tom Pappas, Manhattan, Kan. (decathlon)

Miguel Pate, St. Francisville, La. (long jump)

Darvis Patton, Fort Worth, Texas (100, 4x100 relay)

David Payne, Hampton, Va. (110 hurdles)

Trevell Quinley, Chula Vista, Calif. (long jump)

Dathan Ritzenhein, Eugene, Ore. (marathon)

Michael Robertson, Beebe, Ark. (discus)

Galen Rupp, Portland, Ore. (10,000)

Brian Sell, Rochester Hills, Mich. (marathon)

Calvin Smith, Gainesville, Fla. (4x400 relay)

Christian Smith, Eugene, Ore. (800)

Leigh Smith, Destrehan, La. (javelin)

Wallace Spearmon, Fayetteville, Ark. (200)

Nick Symmonds, Springfield, Ore. (800)

Angelo Taylor, Decatur, Ga. (400 hurdles)

Matt Tegenkamp, Madison, Wis. (5000)

Jorge Torres, Boulder, Colo. (10,000)

Terrence Trammell, Atlanta (110 hurdles)

Brad Walker, Mountlake Terrace, Wash. (pole vault)

Ian Waltz, Chula Vista, Calif. (discus)

Jeremy Wariner, Waco, Texas (400, 4x400 relay)

Andy Wheating, Eugene, Ore. (800)

Jesse Williams, Eugene, Ore. (high jump)

Darold Williamson, Waco, Texas (4x400 relay)

Aarik Wilson, Lawrence, Kan. (triple jump)

Reggie Witherspoon, Baltimore (4x400 relay)

Women (63)=

Amy Acuff, Isleton, Calif. (high Jump)

Lindsey Anderson, Ogden, Utah (3,000 steeplechase)

Jennifer Barringer, Boulder, Colo. (3,000 steeplechase)

Erica Bartolina, Hammond, La. (pole vault)

Stephanie Brown Trafton, Galt, Calif. (discus)

Jillian Camarena, Tucson, Ariz. (shot put)

Amber Campbell, Myrtle Beach, S.C. (hammer)

Michelle Carter, Ovilla, Texas (shot put)

Damu Cherry, Winter Garden, Fla. (110 hurdles)

Hazel Clark-Riley, Knoxville, Tenn. (800)

Jessica Cosby, Mission Hills, Calif. (hammer)

Sharon Day, Costa Mesa, Calif. (high Jump)

Erin Donahue, Haddonfield, N.J. (1500)

Joanne Dow, Manchester, N.H. (20k Race Walk)

Torri Edwards, Irvine, Calif. (100, 4x100 relay)

Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (200)

Shalane Flanagan, Pittsboro, N.C. (5000; 10,000)

Ebonie Floyd, Fresno, Texas (4x400 relay)

Hyleas Fountain, Kettering, Ohio (heptathlon)

Kara Goucher, Portland, Ore. (5000; 10,000)

Dawn Harper, Los Angeles (110 hurdles)

Queen Harrison, Mechanicsville, Va. (400 hurdles)

Natasha Hastings, Clermont, Fla. (4x400 relay)

Kristin Heaston, Palo Alto, Calif. (shot put)

Monique Henderson, Chula Vista, Calif. (4x400 relay)

Marshevet Hooker, Pfugerville, Texas (200)

Chaunte Howard, Snellville, Ga. (high Jump)

Funmi Jimoh, Stafford, Texas (long jump)

Jackie Johnson, Tempe, Ariz. (heptathlon)

Sheena Johnson Tosta, Chula Vista, Calif. (400 hurdles)

LoLo Jones, Baton Rouge, La. (110 hurdles)

Deena Kastor, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. (marathon)

Kim Kreiner, Fresno, Calif. (javelin)

Muna Lee, Santa Rosa, Calif. (100, 200, 4x100 relay)

Mechelle Lewis, Cary, N.C. (4x100 relay)

Magdalena Lewy Boulet, Oakland, Calif. (marathon)

Casey Malone, Fort Collins, Colo. (discus)

Shani Marks, Brooklyn Park, Minn. (triple jump)

Erica McLain, Plano, Texas (triple jump)

LaShaunte'a Moore, Fayetteville, Ark. (4x100 relay)

Kara Patterson, West Lafayette, Ind. (javelin)

Diana Pickler, Sachse, Texas (heptathlon)

Suzy Powell-Roos, Modesto, Calif. (discus)

Brittney Reese, University, Miss. (long jump)

Jen Rhines, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. (5000)

Sanya Richards, Austin, Texas (400, 4x400 relay)

Tiffany Ross-Williams, Kissimmee, Fla. (400 hurdles)

Shannon Rowbury, San Francisco (1500)

Blake Russell, Pacific Grove, Calif. (marathon)

Alice Schmidt, Chula Vista, Calif. (800)

Loree Smith, Eugene, Ore. (hammer)

April Steiner-Bennett, Springdale, Ark. (pole vault)

Jennifer Stuczynski, Churchville, N.Y. (pole vault)

Nicole Teter, Eugene, Ore. (800)

Aretha Thurmond, Federal Way, Wash. (discus)

Dee Dee Trotter, Knoxville, Tenn. (400, 4x400 relay)

Grace Upshaw, Los Altos Hills, Calif. (long jump)

Anna Willard, Ann Arbor, Mich. (3,000 steeplechase)

Angela Williams, Ontario, Calif. (4x100 relay)

Lauryn Williams, Miami (100, 4x100 relay)

Mary Wineberg, Cincinnati (400, 4x400 relay)

Christin Wurth-Thomas, Springdale, Ark. (1500)

Amy Yoder Begley, Beaverton, Ore. (10,000)

---=

Badminton (5)=

Men=

Howard Bach, San Francisco (doubles/mixed doubles)

Bob Malaythong, Rockville, Md. (mixed doubles)

Raju Rai, Atlanta (singles)

Women=

Eva Lee, Orange, Calif. (singles, mixed doubles and doubles)

Mesinee ``May'' Mangkalakiri, Garden Grove, Calif. (doubles)

---=

Baseball (24)=

Brett Anderson, LHP, Midland (Texas)

Jake Arrieta, RHP, Frederick (Carolina)

Brian Barden, INF, Memphis (PCL)

Matt Brown, INF, Salt Lake City (PCL)

Trevor Cahill, RHP, Midland (Texas)

Jeremy Cummings, RHP, Durham (IL)

Jason Donald, INF, Reading (EL)

Brian Duensing, LHP, Rochester (IL)

Dexter Fowler, OF, Tulsa (Texas)

John Gall, OF, Albuquerque (PCL)

Mike Hessman, INF, Toledo (IL)

Kevin Jepsen, RHP, Salt Lake City (PCL)

Brandon Knight, RHP, New Orleans (PCL)

Mike Koplove, RHP, Las Vegas (PCL)

Matthew LaPorta, OF, Akron (EL)

Lou Marson, C, Reading (EL)

Blaine Neal, RHP, Toledo (IL)

Jason Nix, INF, Colorado Springs (PCL)

Nate Schierholtz, OF, Fresno (PCL)

Jeff Stevens, RHP, Buffalo (IL)

Stephen Strasburg, RHP, San Diego State

Taylor Teagarden, C, Oklahoma (PCL)

Terry Tiffee, INF, Las Vegas (PCL)

Casey Weathers, RHP, Tulsa (PCL)

Basketball-Men (12)=

Carmelo Anthony, F, Denver

Carlos Boozer, F, Utah

Chris Bosh, F, Toronto

Kobe Bryant, G, Los Angeles Lakers

Dwight Howard, C, Orlando

LeBron James, F, Cleveland

Jason Kidd, G, Dallas

Chris Paul, G, New Orleans

Tayshaun Prince, F, Detroit

Michael Redd, G, Milwaukee

Dwyane Wade, G, Miami

Deron Williams, G, Utah

Basketball-Women (12)=

Seimone Augustus, F, Minnesota

Sue Bird, G, Seattle

Tamika Catchings, F, Indiana

Sylvia Fowles, F, Chicago

Kara Lawson, G, Sacramento

Lisa Leslie, C, Los Angeles

DeLisha Milton-Jones, F, Los Angeles

Candace Parker, G-F, Los Angeles

Cappie Pondexter, G, Phoenix

Katie Smith, G, Detroit

Diana Taurasi, G-F, Phoenix

Tina Thompson, F, Houston

Boxing (9)=

Sadam Ali, Brooklyn, N.Y. (Lightweight/132 pounds/60kg)

Demetrius Andrade, Providence, R.I. (Welterweight/152 pounds/69 kg)

Shawn Estrada, East Los Angeles, Calif. (Middleweight/165 pounds/75 kg)

Javier Molina, Commerce, Calif. (Light Welterweight/141 pounds/64 kg)

Gary Russell, Jr., Capital Heights, Md. (Bantamweight/119 pounds/54kg)

Rau'shee Warren, Cincinnati (Flyweight/112 pounds/51kg)

Deontay Wilder, Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Heavyweight/201 pounds/91 kg)

Raynell Williams, Cleveland (Featherweight/125 pounds/57kg)

Luis Yanez, Duncanville, Texas (Light Flyweight/106 pounds/48kg)

---=

Canoe/Kayak (7)=

Men=

Casey Eichfeld, Drums, Pa. (Slalom C2)

Benn Fraker, Charlotte, N.C. (Slalom C1)

Scott Parsons, Bethesda, Md. (Slalom K1)

Rick Powell, Parkesburg, Pa. (Slalom C2)

Rami Zur, Chula Vista, Calif. (Sprint K-1 1000m, K-1 500m)

Women=

Heather Corrie, Charlotte, N.C. (Slalom K1)

Carrie Johnson, Chula Vista, Calif. (Sprint K-1 500m)

---=

Cycling (24)=

Men (16)=

Kyle Bennett, Conroe, Texas (BMX)

Michael Blatchford, Cypress, Calif. (Track, Three-man Team Sprint)

Adam Craig, Bend, Ore. (Mountain Bike)

Mike Day, Sam Clemente, Calif. (BMX)

Adam Duvendeck, Long Beach, Calif. (Track Team Sprint)

Michael Friedman, Colorado Springs (Track, Madison)

George Hincapie, Greenville, S.C. (Road)

Bobby Lea, Mertztown, Pa. (Track, Points Race & Madison)

Levi Leipheimer, Santa Rosa, Calif. (Road, Men's x 4)

Giddeon Massie, Bethlehem, Pa. (Track Team Sprint)

Jason McCartney, Coralville, Iowa (Road)

Taylor Phinney, Boulder, Colo. (Track, 4000m)

Donny Robinson, Napa, Calif. (BMX)

Christian Vande Velde, Boulder, Colo. (Road)

Todd Wells, Durango, Colo. (Mountain Bike)

David Zabriskie, Salt Lake City (Road, Time Trial)

Women (8)=

Kristin Armstrong, Boise, Idaho (Road, Women's x 2)

Georgia Gould, Fort Collins, Colo. (Mountain Bike)

Sarah Hammer, Temecula, Calif. (Track, Women's Pursuit)

Jill Kintner, Seattle (BMX)

Mary McConneloug, Chilmark, Mass. (Mountain Bike)

Amber Neben, Irvine, Calif. (Road)

Jennie Reed, Kirkland, Wash. (Track, Women's Match Sprint)

Christine Thorburn, Sunnyvale, Calif. (Road, Time Trial)

---=

Diving (12)=

Men (5)=

David Boudia, Noblesville, Ind. (10-meter)

Chris Colwill, Athens, Ga. (Synchronized 3-meter)

Troy Dumais, Ventura, Calif. (3-meter)

Thomas Finchum, Indianapolis (Synchronized 10-meter)

Jevon Tarantino, Boca Raton, Fla. (Synchronized 3-meter)

Women (7)=

Kelci Bryant, Carmel, Ind. (Synchronized 3-meter)

Mary Beth Dunnichay, Indianapolis (Synchronized 10-meter)

Nancilea Foster, Conroe, Texas (3-meter)

Haley Ishimatsu, Indianapolis (Synchronized 10-meter)

Christina Loukas, Riverwoods, Ill. (3-meter)

Ariel Rittenhouse, Indianapolis (Synchronized 3-meter)

Laura Wilkinson, Spring, Texas (10-meter)

---=

Equestrian (12)=

Men (4)=

Phillip Dutton, Avondale, Pa. (Eventing)

Steffen Peters, San Diego (Dressage)

Will Simpson, Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Show Jumping)

McLain Ward, Brewster, N.Y. (Show Jumping)

Women (8)=

Becky Holder, Mendota Heights, Minn. (Eventing)

Courtney King-Dye, New Milford, Conn. (Dressage)

Laura Kraut, Wellington, Fla. (Show Jumping)

Beezie Madden, Cazenovia, N.Y. (Show Jumping)

Debbie McDonald, Hailey, Idaho (Dressage)

Gina Miles, Creston, Calif. (Eventing)

Karen O'Connor, The Plains, va. (Eventing)

Amy Tryon, Redmond, Wash. (Eventing)

---=

Fencing (12)=

Men (5)=

Seth Kelsey, Brush Prairie, Wash. (men's epee)

Gerek Meinhardt, San Francisco (men's foil)

Tim Morehouse, Bronx, N.Y. (men's sabre)

Jason Rogers, Los Angeles (men's sabre)

Keeth Smart, Brooklyn, N.Y. (men's sabre)

Women (7)=

Emily Cross, New York (women's foil)

Kelley Hurley, San Antonio (women's epee)

Sada Jacobson, Dunwoody, Ga. (women's sabre)

Erinn Smart, Brooklyn, N.Y. (women's foil)

Hannah Thompson, Rochester, N.Y. (women's foil)

Becca Ward, Portland, Ore. (women's sabre)

Mariel Zagunis, Portland, Ore. (women's sabre)

---=

Field Hockey=

Kate Barber, M, West Chester, Pa.

Kayla Bashore, M, Shoemakersville, Pa.

Lauren Crandall, D, Doylestown, Pa.

Rachel Dawson, D, Berlin, N.J.

Kelly Doton, D, Greenfield, Mass.

Katelyn Falgowski, D, Landenberg, Pa.

Jesse Gey, F, Greenlane, Pa.

Carrie Lingo, M, Rehoboth Beach, Del.

Angie Loy, F, Loysville, Pa.

Caroline Nichols, D, Virginia Beach, Va.

Lauren Powley, M, Mountaintop, Pa.

Dina Rizzo, F, Walpole, Mass.

Dana Sensenig, M, Denver, Pa.

Keli Smith, F, Selinsgrove, Pa.

Tiffany-Lynne Snow, F, Escondido, Calif.

Amy Tran, G, Grantville, Pa.

---=

Gymnastics (14)=

Men (7)=

Raj Bhavsar, Houston, Artistic

Chris Estrada, Lafayette, La., Trampoline

Joe Hagerty, Rio Rancho, N.M., Artistic

Morgan Hamm, Waukesha, Wis., Artistic

Jonathan Horton, Houston, Artistic

Justin Spring, Burke, Va., Artistic

Kevin Tan, Fremont, Calif., Artistic

Women (7)=

Erin Blanchard, Youngsville, La., Trampoline

Shawn Johnson, West Des Moines, Iowa, Artistic

Nastia Liukin, Parker, Texas, Artistic

Chellsie Memmel, West Allis, Wis., Artistic

Samantha Peszek, Indianapolis, Artistic

Alicia Sacramone, Winchester, Mass., Artistic

Bridget Sloan, Pittsboro, Ind., Artistic

---=

Judo (10)=

Men (7)=

Daniel McCormick, Arlington, Texas (+100kg)

Brian Olson, Boulder, Colo. (90kg)

Ryan Reser, Dallas (73kg)

Travis Stevens, Tacoma, Wash. (81kg)

Taylor Takata, Wahiawa, Hawaii (66kg)

Adler Volmar, Coral Springs, Fla. (100kg)

Taraje Williams-Murray, Bronx, N.Y. (60kg)

Women (3)=

Valerie Gotay, Temecula, Calif. (57kg)

Sayaka Matsumoto, Richmond, Calif. (48kg)

Ronda Rousey, Santa Monica, Calif. (70kg)

---=

Modern Pentathlon (4)=

Men=

Eli Bremer, Monument, Colo.

Sam Sacksen, Somerset, Pa.

Women=

Margaux Isaksen, Fayetteville, Ark.

Sheila Taormina, Livonia, Mich.

---=

Rowing (45)=

Men (26)=

Wyatt Allen, Portland, Maine (Eight)

Michael Altman, Los Angeles (Lightweight Four)

David Banks, Potomac, Md. (Four)

Micah Boyd, St. Paul, Minn. (Eight)

Steven Coppola, Buffalo (Eight)

William Daly, Boston (Lightweight Four)

Scott Gault, Piedmont, Calif. (Quad Sculls)

Beau Hoopman, Sheboygan, Wis. (Eight)

Elliot Hovey, Manchester, Mass. (Double Sculls)

Matt Hughes, Ludington, Mich. (Quad Sculls)

Josh Inman, Hillsboro, Ore. (2 w/o coxswain)

Ken Jurkowski, New Fairfield, Conn. (Single Sculls)

Giuseppe Lanzone, Annandale, Va. (Four)

Marcus McElhenney, Philadelphia (Eight)

Brett Newlin, Riverton, Wyo. (Four)

Thomas Paradiso, Blue Bell, Pa. (Lightweight Four)

Wes Piermarini, West Brookfield, Mass. (Double Sculls)

Matt Schnobrich, St. Paul, Minn. (Eight, 2 w/o coxswain)

Jamie Schroeder, Willamette, Ill. (Quad Sculls)

Sam Stitt, McLean, Va. (Quad Sculls)

Paul Teti, Upper Darby, Pa. (Four)

Patrick Todd, Cincinnati (Lightweight Four)

Bryan Volpenhein, Cincinnati (Eight)

Daniel Walsh, Norwalk, Conn. (Eight)

Cameron Winklevoss, Greenwich, Conn. (Pair)

Tyler Winklevoss, Greenwich, Conn. (Pair)

Women (19)=

Erin Cafaro, Modesto, Calif. (Eight)

Anna Cummins, Bellevue, Wash. (2 w/o coxswain)

Caryn Davies, Ithaca, N.Y. (Eight)

Susan Francia, Abington, Pa. (Eight)

Jennifer Goldsack, Princeton, N.J. (Lightweight Double Sculls)

Anna Goodale, Camden, Maine (Eight)

Michelle Guerette, Bristol, Conn. (Single Sculls)

Renee Hykel, Haverford, Pa. (Lightweight D`ouble Sculls)

Jennifer Kaido, West Leyden, N.Y. (Quad)

Megan Kalmoe, St. Croix Falls, Wis. (Double Sculls)

Caroline Lind, Greensboro, N.C. (Eight)

Eleanor Logan, Boothbay, Maine (Eight)

Portia McGee, Seattle (2 w/o coxswain)

Lindsay Meyer, Seattle (Quad)

Lia Pernell, Seattle (Quad)

Lindsay Shoop, Charlottesville, Va. (Eight)

Margot Shumway, Washington, D.C. (Quad)

Ellen Tomek, Flushing, Mich. (Double Sculls)

Mary Whipple, Sacramento, Calif. (Eight)

---=

Sailing (18)=

Men (11)=

Ben Barger, Tampa, Fla. (RS:X)

Graham Biehl, San Diego (470)

Andrew Campbell, San Diego (Laser)

John Dane, Gulfport, Miss. (Star)

John Lovell, New Orleans (Tornado)

Stu McNay, Lincoln, Mass. (470)

Charlie Ogletree, Kemah, Texas (Tornado)

Zach Railey, Clearwater, Fla. (Finn 1)

Chris Rast, San Diego (49er)

Austin Sperry, Gulfport, Miss. (Star)

Tim Wadlow, Beverly, Mass. (49er)

Women (7)=

Sally Barkow, Nashotah, Wis. (Yingling)

Debbie Capozzi Bayport, N.Y. (Yingling)

Amanda Clark, Shelter Island, N.Y. (470)

Carrie Howe, Grosse Pointe, Mich. (Yingling)

Sarah Mergenthaler, New York (470)

Nancy Rios, Miami (RS:X)

Anna Tunnicliffe, Plantation, Fla. (Laser Radial)

---=

Shooting (Air Rifle/Pistol)=

Brian Beaman, Shelby, S.D. (Men's 10-meter Air Pistol)

Emily Caruso, Fairfield, Conn. (Women's 10-meter Air Rifle)

Jason Parker, Omaha, Neb. (Men's 10-meter Air Rifle)

Stephen Scherer, Billerica, Mass. (Men's 10-meter Air Rifle)

Brenda Shinn, Riverside, Calif. (Women's 10-meter Air Pistol)

Beki Snyder, Grand Junction, Colo. (Women's 10-meter Air Pistol)

Jason Turner, Rochester, N.Y. (Men's 10-meter Air Pistol)

Shooting Rifle/Pistol (Small Bore)=

Mike Anti, Winterville, N.C. (Men's 50m Rifle Prone)

Libby Callahan, Columbia, S.C. (Women's Sport Pistol)

Matt Emmons, Browns Mills, N.J. (Men's 50m 3-position Rifle; Men's 50 m Rifle Prone)

Jamie Beyerle, Lebanon, Pa. (Women's 50m 3-position Rifle)

Sandra Fong, New York (Women's 50m 3-position Rifle)

Jason Parker, Omaha, Neb. (Men's 50m 3-position Rifle)

Keith Sanderson, San Antonio (Men's Rapid Fire Pistol)

Beki Snyder, Colorado Springs (Women's Sport Pistol)

Daryl Szarenski, Saginaw, Mich. (Men's Free Pistol)

Jason Turner, Rochester, N.Y. (Men's Free Pistol)

Shotgun=

Corey Cogdell, Eagle River, Alaska (Women's Trap)

Glenn Eller, Katy, Texas (Men's Double Trap)

Bret Erickson, Bennington, Neb. (Men's Trap)

Dominic Grazioli, Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Men's Trap)

Vincent Hancock, Eatonton, Ga. (Men's Skeet)

Jeff Holguin, Yorba Linda, Calif. (Men's Double Trap)

Sean McLelland, Mission, Texas (Men's Skeet)

Kim Rhode, El Monte, Calif. (Women's Skeet)

---=

Soccer (36)=

Men (18)=

Freddy Adu, F-M, Potomac, Md.

Jozy Altidore, F, Boca Raton, Fla.

Michael Bradley, M, Manhattan Beach, Calif.

Charlie Davies, F, Manchester, N.H,

Maurice Edu, D-M, Fontana, Calif.

Benny Feilhaber, M, Irvine, Calif.

Brad Guzan, G, Homer Glen, Ill.

Stuart Holden, M, Houston

Patrick Ianni, D, Lodi, Calif.

Sacha Kljestan, M, Huntington Beach, Calif.

Brian McBride, F, Arlington Heights, Ill.

Dax McCarty, M, Winter Park, Fla.

Michael Orozco, D, Orange, Calif.

Michael Parkhurst, D, Providence, R.I.

Robbie Rogers, M-F, Huntington Beach, Calif.

Chris Seitz, G, San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Nathan Sturgis, M, St. Augustine, Fla.

Danny Szetela, M, Clifton, N.J.

Marvell Wynne II, D, Poway, Calif.

Women (18)=

Nicole Barnhart, G, Gilbertsville, Pa.

Shannon Boxx, M, Redondo Beach, Calif.

Rachel Buehler, D, Del Mar, Calif.

Lori Chalupny, D, St. Louis, Mo.

Lauren Cheney, F, Indianapolis

Stephanie Cox, D, Elk Grove, Calif.

Tobin Heath, M, Basking Ridge, N.J.

Angela Hucles, M, Virginia Beach, Va.

Tasha Kai, F, Kahuku, Hawaii

Carli Lloyd, M, Delran, N.J.

Kate Markgraf, F, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

Heather Mitts, D, Cincinnati

Heather O'Reilly, M, East Brunswick, N.J.

Christie Rampone, D, Point Pleasant, N.J.

Amy Rodriguez, F, Lake Forest, Calif.

Hope Solo, G, Richland, Wash.

Lindsay Tarpley, M, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Aly Wagner, M, San Jose, Calif.

---=

Softball=

Monica Abbott, LHP, Salinas, Calif.

Laura Berg, OF, Santa Fe Springs, Calif.

Crystl Bustos, DP, Canyon Country, Calif.

Andrea Duran, 3B, Selma, Calif.

Jennie Finch, RHP, La Mirada, Calif.

Tairia Flowers, 1B, Tucson, Ariz.

Vicky Galindo, UTL, Union City, Calif.

Lovieanne Jung, 2B, Fountain Valley, Calif.

Kelly Kretschman, OF, Indian Harbour Beach, Fla.

Lauren Lappin, UTL, Anaheim, Calif.

Caitlin Lowe, OF, Tustin, Calif.

Jessica Mendoza, OF, Camarillo, Calif.

Stacey Nuveman, C, La Verne, Calif.

Cat Osterman, LHP, Houston

Natasha Watley, SS, Irvine, Calif.

---=

Swimming (44)=

Men (22)=

Nathan Adrian, Bremerton, Wash. (4x100m Free Relay)

Ricky Berens, Charlotte, N.C. (4x200m Free Relay)

Ian Crocker, Portland, Maine (100m Fly)

Mark Gangloff, Stow, Ohio (100m Breast)

Matt Grevers, Lake Forest, Ill. (100m Back, 4x100m Free Relay)

Brendan Hansen, Havertown, Pa. (100m Breast)

Larsen Jensen, Bakersfield, Calif. (400m Free, 1,500m Free)

Cullen Jones, Irvington, N.J. (4x100m Free Relay)

Klete Keller, Ann Arbor, Mich. (4x200m Free Relay)

Jason Lezak, Irving, Calif. (100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay)

Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach, Fla. (400m IM, 200m IM, 200m Back)

Michael Phelps, Baltimore (200m/400m IM, 200m Free, 100m/200m Fly, 4x200m Free Relay)

Aaron Piersol, Irvine, Calif. (100m Back, 200m Back)

Eric Shanteau, Lilburn, Ga. (200m Breast)

Scott Spann Jr., Austin, Texas (200m Breast)

Gil Stovall, Memphis, Tenn. (200m Fly)

Peter Vanderkaay, Rochester, Mich. (200m Free, 400m Free, 1,500m Free, 4x200m Free Relay

Erik Vendt, North Easton, Mass. (4x200 Free Relay)

David Walters, Yorktown, Va. (4x200m Free Relay)

Mark Warkentin, Santa Barbara, Calif. (Open Water Swimming)

Garrett Webber-Gale, Milwaukee (50 Free, 100 Free, 4x100 Free Relay)

Ben Wildman-Tobriner, San Francisco (50 Free, 4x100 Free Relay)

Women (21)=

Amanda Beard, Venice, Calif. (200m Breast)

Elizabeth Beisel, Saunderstown, R.I. (200m Back, 400m IM)

Elaine Breeden, Lexington, Ky. (100m Fly, 200m Fly)

Caroline Burckle, Louisville, Ky. (4x200m Free Relay)

Natalie Coughlin, Lafayette, Calif. (100m Back, 100m Free, 200m IM, 4x100m Free Relay)

Kathleen Hersey, Atlanta (200m Fly)

Margaret Hoelzer, Huntsville, Ala. (100m Back, 200m Back)

Katie Hoff, Towson, Md. (200m/400m IM, 200m/400m/800m Free, 4x200m Free Relay)

Megan Jendrick, Tacoma, Wash. (100m Breast)

Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, Mich. (50m Free, 4x100m Free Relay)

Christine Magnuson, Tinley Park, Ill. (100m Fly)

Christine Marshall, Newport News, Va. (4x100m Free Relay)

Lacey Nymeyer, Tucson, Ariz. (100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay)

Allison Schmitt, Canton, Mich. (200m Free, 4x200m Free Relay)

Emily Silver, Bainbridge Island, Wash. (4x100m Free Relay)

Julia Smit, Mount Sinai, N.Y. (4x100m Free Relay, 4x200m Free Relay)

Rebecca Soni, Plainsboro, N.J. (100m Breast, 200m Breast)

Chloe Sutton, Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Open Water Swimming)

Dara Torres, Los Angeles (50m Free)

Kimberly Vandenberg, Moraga, Calif. (4x200m Free Relay)

Kate Ziegler, Great Falls, Va. (400m Free, 800m Free)

---=

Synchronized Swimming (9)=

Brooke Abel, Fallbrook, Calif.

Janet Culp, Littleton, Colo.

Kate Hooven, Pleasonton, Calif.

Christina Jones, Missoula, Mont.

Becky Kim, Walnut Creek, Calif.

Andrea Nott, San Jose, Calif.

Annabelle Orme, Walnut Creek, Calif.

Jillian Penner, Seattle

Kim Probst, Troy, N.Y.

---=

Table Tennis (4)=

Men=

David Zhuang, West Windsor, N.J.

Women=

Gao Jun, Gaithersburg, Md.

Chen Wang, New York

Crystal Huang, San Gabriel, Calif.

---=

Taekwondo (4)=

Men=

Mark Lopez, Sugar Land, Texas (Bantam/Featherweight)

Steven Lopez, Sugar Land, Texas (Light/Welterweight)

Women=

Charlotte Craig, Murietta, Calif. (Fin/Fly)

Diana Lopez, Sugar Land, Texas (Bantam/Featherweight)

---=

Tennis (9)=

Men (5)=

James Blake, Tampa, Fla., Doubles

Michael Bryan, Wesley Chapel, Fla., Doubles

Robert Bryan, Wesley Chapel, Fla., Doubles

Robert Ginepri, Kennesaw, Ga., Singles

Sam Querrey, Thousand Oaks, Calif., Singles/Doubles

Women (4)=

Lindsay Davenport, Newport Beach, Calif., Singles/Doubles

Liezel Huber, Newport Beach, Calif., , Doubles

Venus Williams, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., Singles/Doubles

Serena Williams, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., Singles/Doubles

---=

Triathlon=

Men (3)=

Hunter Kemper, Colorado Springs

Matty Reed, Boulder, Colo.

Jarrod Shoemaker, Sudbury, Mass.

Women (3)=

Laura Bennett, North Palm Beach, Fla.

Sarah Haskins, Colorado Springs

Julie Swail Ertel, Irvine, Calif.

---=

Volleyball (32)=

Men (12)=

Lloy Ball, Fort Wayne, Colo., Setter

Gabe Gardner, Sacramento, Calif., Opposite

Kevin Hansen, Newport Beach, Calif., Setter

Tom Hoff, Laguna Niguel, Calif., Middle Blocker

Richard Lambourne, Irvine, Calif., Libero

David Lee, San Diego, Indoor, Middle Blocker

Ryan Millar, Alpine, Utah, Middle Blocker

Reid Priddy, Newport Beach, Calif., Outside Hitter

Sean Rooney, Newport Beach, Calif., Outside Hitter

Riley Salmon, Ladera Ranch, Calif., Outside Hitter

Clayton Stanley, Laguna Niguel, Calif., Opposite

Scott Touzinsky, St. Louis, Outside Hitter

Women (12)=

Robyn Ah Mow-Santos, Honolulu, Setter

Lindsey Berg, Honolulu, Setter

Heather Bown, Irvine, Calif., Middle Blocker

Nicole Davis, Stockton, Calif., Indoor, Libero

Kim Glass, Lancaster, Pa., Outside Hitter

Tayyiba Haneef-Park, Laguna Hills, Calif., Opposite Hitter

Jennifer Joines, Milpitas, Calif., Middle Blocker

Ogonna Nnamani, Bloomington, Ill., Outside Hitter

Danielle Scott-Arruda, Baton Rouge, La., Middle Blocker

Stacy Sykora, Las Vegas, Indoor, Libero

Logan Tom, Signal Hill, Calif., Outside Hitter

Kim Willoughby, Napoleonville, La., Outside Hitter

Volleyball-Beach (8)=

Men=

Phil Dalhausser, Ventura, Calif.

Jake Gibb, Costa Mesa, Calif.

Todd Rogers, Solvang, Calif.

Sean Rosenthal, Corona Del Mar, Calif.

Women=

Nicole Branagh, Torrance, Calif.

Misty May-Treanor, Coral Springs, Fla.

Kerri Walsh, Hermosa Beach, Calif.

Elaine Youngs, Durango, Colo.

---=

Water Polo (26)=

Men (13)=

Tony Azevedo, attacker, Long Beach, Calif.

Ryan Bailey, center, Long Beach, Calif.

Layne Beaubien, defender, Coronado, Calif.

Brandon Brooks, goalkeeper, Honolulu.

Peter Hudnut, defender, Encino, Calif.

Tim Hutten, defender, Seal Beach, Calif.

JW Krumpholz, center, Santa Ana, Calif.

Rick Merlo, defender, Fresno, Calif.

Merrill Moses, goalkeeper, Palos Verdes, Calif.

Jeff Powers, defender, San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Jesse Smith, defender, Coronado, Calif.

Peter Varellas, attacker, Moraga, Calif.

Adam Wright, attacker, Seal Beach, Calif.

Women (13)=

Betsy Armstrong, goalkeeper, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Patty Cardenas, attacker, Commerce, Calif.

Kami Craig, center, Santa Barbara, Calif.

Natalie Golda, defender, Fullerton, Calif.

Alison Gregorka, defender, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Brittany Hayes, attacker, Santa Ana, Calif.

Jaime Hipp, goalkeeper, Fresno, Calif.

Heather Petri, attacker, Orinda, Calif.

Jessica Steffens, defender, Danville, Calif.

Moriah van Norman, center, San Diego.

Brenda Villa, attacker, Commerce, Calif.

Lauren Wenger, all-around, Long Beach, Calif.

Elsie Windes, defender, Portland, Ore.

---=

Weightlifting (6)=

Men=

Kendrick Farris, Shreveport, La. (85 kg)

Chad Vaughn, Norman, Okla. (77kg)

Women=

Carissa Gump, Colorado Springs (63kg)

Cheryl Haworth, Savannah, Ga. (75kg-plus)

Melanie Roach, Bonney Lake, Wash. (53kg)

Natalie Woolfolk, Colorado Springs (63kg)

---=

Wrestling Greco-Roman (6)=

Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs (120kg/264.5 lbs.)

TC Dantzler, Colorado Springs (74kg/163 lbs.)

Jake Deitchler, New Ramsey, Minn. (66kg/145.5 lbs.)

Spenser Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (55kg/121 lbs.)

Brad Vering, Colorado Springs (84kg/185 lbs.)

Adam Wheeler, Colorado Springs (96kg/211 lbs.)

Wrestling Men's Freestyle (6)=

Ben Askren, Columbia, Mo. (74kg/163 lbs.)

Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs (55kg/121 lbs.)

Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (96kg/211.5 lbs.)

Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (84kg/185 lbs.)

Steve Mocco, Colorado Springs (120kg/264.5 lbs.)

Doug Schwab, Iowa City (66kg/145.5 lbs.)

Wrestling Women's Freestyle (4)=

Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (72kg/158.5 lbs.)

Clarissa Chun, Honolulu (48kg/105.5 lbs.)

Randi Miller, Arlington, Texas (63kg/138.75lbs.)

Marcie Van Dusen, Lake Arrowhead, Calif. (55kg/121 lbs.)

Comments