Aug. 06, 2008, 4:45 a.m. (ET)

---=

VOLLEYBALL=

Women=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Italy vs. Russia, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9=

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Serbia vs. Kazakhstan, 12 Mid.

Algeria vs. Brazil, 12:30 a.m.

Poland vs. Cuba, 2:30 a.m.

Venezuela vs. China, 8 a.m.

Japan vs. United States, 10 a.m.

Men=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Serbia vs. Russia, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10=

Men=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Italy vs. Japan, 12 Mid.

United States vs. Venezuela, 12:30 a.m.

Brazil vs. Egypt, 2:30 a.m.

Bulgaria vs. China, 8 a.m.

Poland vs. Germany, 10 a.m.

Women=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Algeria vs. Serbia, 10 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 11=

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Kazakhstan vs. Italy, 12 Mid.

United States vs. Cuba, 12:30 a.m.

Brazil vs. Russia, 2:30 a.m.

China vs. Poland, 8 a.m.

Japan vs. Venezuela, 10 a.m.

Men=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Russia vs. Germany, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12=

Men=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Egypt vs. Poland, 12 Mid.

United States vs. Italy, 12:30 a.m.

Serbia vs. Brazil, 2:30 a.m.

Venezuela vs. China, 8 a.m.

Japan vs. Bulgaria, 10 a.m.

Women=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Italy vs. Algeria, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13=

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Venezuela vs. United States, 12 Mid.

Russia vs. Kazakhstan, 12:30 a.m.

Serbia vs. Brazil, 2:30 a.m.

Cuba vs. China, 8 a.m.

Poland vs. Japan, 10 a.m.

Men=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Italy vs. Venezuela, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14=

Men=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Germany vs. Egypt, 12 Mid.

Brazil vs. Russia, 12:30 a.m.

Poland vs. Serbia, 2:30 a.m.

China vs. Japan, 8 a.m.

Bulgaria vs. United States, 10 a.m.

Women=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Algeria vs. Russia, 10 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 15=

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Brazil vs. Kazakhstan, 12 Mid.

Venezuela vs. Poland, 12:30 a.m.

Serbia vs. Italy, 2:30 a.m.

United States vs. China, 8 a.m.

Japan vs. Cuba, 10 a.m.

Men=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

United States vs. China, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16=

Men=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Russia vs. Egypt, 12 Mid.

Serbia vs. Germany, 12:30 a.m.

Italy vs. Bulgaria, 2:30 a.m.

Brazil vs. Poland, 8 a.m.

Venezuela vs. Japan, 10 a.m.

Women=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Kazakhstan vs. Algeria, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 17=

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Cuba vs. Venezuela, 12 Mid.

Poland vs. United States, 12:30 a.m.

Italy vs. Brazil, 2:30 a.m.

China vs. Japan, 8 a.m.

Russia vs. Serbia, 10 a.m.

Men=

At Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium=

Bulgaria vs. Venezuela, 10 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 18=

Men=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Germany vs. Brazil, 12 Mid.

Poland vs. Russia, 12:30 a.m.

Egypt vs. Serbia, 2:30 a.m.

China vs. Italy, 8 a.m.

Japan vs. United States, 10 a.m.

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Quarterfinal 1, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19=

Women=

Quarterfinal 2, 12 Mid.

Quarterfinal 3, 8 a.m.

Quarterfinal 4, 10 a.m.

Men=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Quarterfinal 1, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 20=

Men=

Quarterfinal 2, 12 Mid.

Quarterfinal 3, 8 a.m.

Quarterfinal 4, 10 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21=

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Semifinal, 12:30 a.m.

Semifinal, 8 a.m.

Friday, Aug. 22=

Men=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Semifinal, 12:30 a.m.

Semifinal, 8 a.m.

Saturday, Aug. 23=

Women=

At Capital Gymnasium=

Bronze Medal Match, 12:30 a.m.

Gold Medal Match, 8 a.m.

Men=

Bronze Medal Match, 10 p.m.

Gold Medal Match, 12 Mid.

---=

WATER POLO=

At Olympic Sports Center Yingdong Natatorium=

Men=

Saturday, Aug. 9=

Group A Spain vs. Canada, 9:30 p.m.

Group A Hungary vs. Montenegro, 10:50 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10=

Group B Serbia vs. Germany, 12:10 a.m.

Group A Australia vs. Greece, 2 a.m.

Group B Croatia vs. Italy, 3:20 a.m.

Group B United States vs. China, 4:40 a.m.

Monday, Aug. 11=

Group A Canada vs. Montenegro, 9:30 p.m.

Group A Spain vs. Australia, 10:50 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12=

Group B Italy vs. United States, 12:10 a.m.

Group A Greece vs. Hungary, 2 a.m.

Group B Serbia vs. Croatia, 3:20 a.m.

Group B Germany vs. China, 4:40 a.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13=

Group B Croatia vs. Germany, 9:30 p.m.

Group B United States vs. Serbia, 10:50 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14=

Group A Hungary vs. Spain, 12:10 a.m.

Group A Montenegro vs. Greece, 2 a.m.

Group A Australia vs. Canada, 3:20 a.m.

Group B China vs. Italy, 4:40 a.m.

Friday, Aug. 15=

Group B Germany vs. Italy, 9:30 p.m.

Group A Canada vs. Greece, 10:50 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16=

Group B Croatia vs. United States, 12:10 a.m.

Group A Spain vs. Montenegro, 2 a.m.

Group A Australia vs. Hungary, 3:20 a.m.

Group B Serbia vs. China, 4:40 a.m.

Sunday, Aug. 17=

Group B Serbia vs. Italy, 9:30 p.m.

Group A Hungary vs. Canada, 10:50 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 18=

Group A Montenegro vs. Australia, 12:10 a.m.

Group B United States vs. Germany, 2 a.m.

Group A Spain vs. Greece, 3:20 a.m.

Group B China vs. Croatia, 4:40 a.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19=

Classification (6A vs. 5B), 9:30 p.m.

Classification (5A vs. 6B), 10:50 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 20=

Classification (3A vs. 2B), 4 a.m.

Classification (2A vs. 3B), 5:20 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21=

11th Place (6A-5B loser vs. 5A-6B loser), 9:30 p.m.

Classification (4A vs. 6A-5B winner), 10:50 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 22=

Classification (4B vs. 5A-6B winner), 5 a.m.

Semifinal (1A vs. 3A-2B winner), 6:20 a.m.

Semifinal (1B vs. 2A-3B winner), 7:40 a.m.

Saturday, Aug. 23=

Ninth Place (4A-6A-5B loser vs. 4B-5A-6B loser), 9:30 p.m.

Seventh Place (4A-6A-5B winner vs. 4B-5A-6B winner), 10:50 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 24=

Fifth Place (3A-2B loser vs. 2A-3B loser), 1 a.m.

Bronze Medal (1A-3A-2B loser vs. 1B-2A-3B loser), 2:20 a.m.

Gold Medal (1A-3A-2B winner vs. 1B-2A-3B winner), 3:40 a.m.

Women=

Monday, Aug. 11=

Group B Hungary vs. Netherlands, 1 a.m.

Group A Russia vs. Italy, 2:20 a.m.

Group B Greece vs. Australia, 3:40 a.m.

Group A United States vs. China, 5 a.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13=

Group B Hungary vs. Australia, 1 a.m.

Group B Greece vs. Netherlands, 2:20 a.m.

Group A United States vs. Italy, 3:40 a.m.

Group A Russia vs. China, 5 a.m.

Friday, Aug. 15=

Group B Netherlands vs. Australia, 1 a.m.

Group A Russia vs. United States, 2:20 a.m.

Group B Hungary vs. Greece, 3:40 a.m.

Group A Italy vs. China, 5 a.m.

Sunday, Aug. 17=

Seventh Place (4A vs. 4B), 1 a.m.

Quarterfinal (3A vs. 2B), 2:20 a.m.

Quarterfinal (2A vs. 3B), 3:40 a.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19=

Fifth Place (3A-2B loser vs. 2A-3B loser), 1 a.m.

Semifinal (1A vs. 3A-2B winner), 2:20 a.m.

Semifinal (1B vs. 2A-3B winner), 3:40 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21=

Bronze Medal, 5 a.m.

Gold Medal, 6:20 a.m.

---=

WEIGHTLIFTING=

At Beijing U. of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium=

Friday, Aug. 8=

Women's 48kg, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9=

Men's 56kg - Group B, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10=

Women's 53kg - Group B, 12:30 a.m.

Women's 53kg - Group A, 3:30 a.m.

Men's 56kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

Men's 62kg - Group B, 10 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 11=

Women's 58kg - Group B, 12:30 a.m.

Women's 58kg - Group A, 3:30 a.m.

Men's 62kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

Men's 69kg - Group B, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12=

Women's 63kg - Group B, 12:30 p.m.

Women's 63kg - Group A, 3:30 a.m.

Men's 69kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

Men's 77kg - Group B, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13=Women's 69kg - Group B, 12:30 a.m.

Women's 69kg - Group A, 3:30 a.m.

Men's 77kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14=

Men's 85kg - Group B, 10 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 15=

Women's 75kg - Group B, 12:30 a.m.

Women's 75kg - Group A, 3:30 a.m.

Men's 85kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16=

Women's plus-75kg, 7 a.m.

Sunday, Aug. 17=

Men's 94kg - Group B, 3:30 a.m.

Men's 94kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

Monday, Aug. 18=

Men's 105kg - Group B, 3:30 a.m.

Men's 105kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19=

Men's plus-105kg - Group B, 3:30 a.m.

Men's plus-105kg - Group A, 7 a.m.

---=

WRESTLING=

At China Agricultural University Gymnasium=

Greco-Roman=

Monday, Aug. 11=

Men's 55kg, 60kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12=

Men's 55kg and 60kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Men's 55kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 60kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 66kg, 74kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13=

Men's 66kg and 74kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Men's 66kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 74kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 84kg, 96kg, 120kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14=

Men's 84kg, 96kg and 120kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Men's 84kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 96kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 120kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Freestyle=

Friday, Aug. 15=

Women's 48kg, 55kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16=

Women's 48kg and 55kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Women's 48kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Women's 55kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Women's 63kg, 72kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 17=

Women's 63kg and 72kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Women's 63kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Women's 72kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 55kg, 60kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19=

Men's 55kg and 60kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Men's 55kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 60kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 66kg, 74kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 20=

Men's 66kg and 74kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Men's 66kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 74kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 84kg, 96kg, 120kg Qualifications and Eliminations, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21=

Men's 84kg, 96kg and 120kg Repechages, 4 a.m.

Men's 84kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 96kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men's 120kg Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Comments