For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling

U.S. Senior National Team Biographies

Freestyle Team


57KG

                  1. Tony Ramos
                  2. Sam Hazewinkel
                  3. Matt McDonough

61KG

                  1. Jimmy Kennedy
                  2. Coleman Scott
                  3. Reece Humphrey

65KG

                  1. Brent Metcalf
                  2. Jordan Oliver
                  3. Frank Molinaro

70KG

                  1. Nick Marable
                  2. James Green
                  3. Kyle Ruschell

74KG

                  1. Jordan Burroughs
                  2. David Taylor
                  3. Andrew Howe

86KG

                  1. Ed Ruth
                  2. Keith Gavin
                  3. Chris Perry

97KG

                  1. Jake Varner
                  2. Dustin Kilgore
                  3. JD Bergman

125KG

                  1. Tervel Dlagnev
                  2. Zach Rey
                  3. Tyrell Fortune

Coaches

                  Bruce Burnett
                  Head Freestyle Coach

                  Brandon Slay
                  Freestyle Resident Coach

                  Bill Zadick
                  Freestyle Developmental Coach
Greco-Roman Team


59KG

                  1. Spenser Mango
                  2. Sam Hazewinkel
                  3. Jermaine Hodge

66KG

                  1. Bryce Saddoris
                  2. Ellis Coleman
                  3. Marco Lara

71KG

                  1. Justin Lester
                  2. Pat Smith
                  3. Bo Beckman

75KG

                  1. Andy Bisek
                  2. Jon Anderson
                  3. Jake Fisher

80KG

                  1. Joe Rau
                  2. Ben Provisor
                  3. Brock Gutches

85KG

                  1. Jordan Holm
                  2. Zach Nielsen
                  3. CJ Myers

98KG

                  1. Caylor Williams
                  2. John Wechter
                  3. Pete Gounaridis

130KG

                  1. Robby Smith
                  2. Toby Erickson
                  3. Erik Nye

Coaches

                  Matt Lindland
                  Head Greco Coach

                  Ahad Javansalehi
                  Assistant Greco Coach

                  Momir Petkovic
                  Greco Resident Coach
Women's Freestyle Team


48KG

                  1. Alyssa Lampe
                  2. Victoria Anthony
                  3. Clarissa Chun

53KG

                  1. Whitney Conder
                  2. Katherine Fulp-Allen
                  3. Carlene Sluberski

55KG

                  1. Helen Maroulis
                  2. Sarah Hildebrandt
                  3. Jessica Medina

58KG

                  1. Alli Ragan
                  2. Kelsey Campbell
                  3. Jacarra Winchester

60KG

                  1. Jenna Burkert
                  2. Jennifer Page
                  3. Sally Roberts

63KG

                  1. Elena Pirozhkova
                  2. Erin Clodgo
                  3. Jennifer Page

69KG

                  1. Randi Miller
                  2. Veronica Carlson
                  3. Julia Salata

75KG

                  1. Adeline Gray
                  2. Jackie Cataline
                  3. Iris Smith

Coaches

                  Terry Steiner
                  Head Women's Coach

                  Erin Tomeo
                  Asst. Women's National Coach

                  Emma Randall
                  Asst. Women's National Coach