For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Seth Wolfe

Taekwondo

Picture

Height: 5-7
Weight: 115 pounds
Birthplace: Chiang Mai, Thailand
Residence: Miami, Fla.
Coach: Juan Moreno
Dojang: Peak Performance

Enjoys playing other sports...favorite foods are Thai and Indian...eats carbs before a competition...favorite athlete is Steven Lopez...favorite movie is Rush Hour 3.

Did You Know?: Seth has dual citizenship...he was born in Thailand and came to American when he was 4.

Competition Record:
2011 
Jr. Pan Am Championships (Jr. Feather): Round of 16
           -lost to Cesar Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX), 4-3, in Round of 16
2011  USAT Junior National Team Member (Jr. Feather)
2011 
USAT Junior National Team Trials (Jr. Feather): 1st
2011 
USAT National Championships (Sr. Fin): GOLD
2011 
USAT Junior Olympics (Jr. Feather): BRONZE
2011 
USAT San Diego National Qualifier (Sr. Fin): GOLD
2011 
USAT San Diego National Qualifier (Jr. Feather): GOLD
2011 
U.S. National Team Trials (Sr. Fin): 2nd

2010 
USAT National Championships (Sr. Fin): BRONZE
2010 
Spanish Open (Jr. Feather): SILVER
2010  World Junior Championships (Jr. Feather): BRONZE
              -def. Randy Javier (NZL), 12-1, in Rd. of 64
              -def. Lawrence Pham-Hung (CAN), 10-5, in Rd. of 32
              -def. Keno Mendoza (PHI), 3-2, in Rd. of 16
              -def. Oscar Luis Munoz (COL), 9-4, in quarterfinals
              -lost to Jose Del Cobas (CUB), 5-3, in semifinals
2010  World Junior Team Member (Jr. Feather)
2010 
World Junior Team Trials (Jr. Feather): 1st
2010  AAU Junior National Team Member

2009  Junior World Championships Team Trials Open Qualifier (Jr. Feather): 3rd
2009  Pan Am Junior Championships (Jr. Feather): BRONZE
2009  Youth Olympic Games Team Trials (48-55kg): 2nd
2009  USAT Junior National Team Member (Jr. Feather)
2009 
USAT Junior National Team Trials (Jr. Feather): 1st
2009  Junior Olympics (Jr. Feather): BRONZE
2009  Kissimmee National Qualifier (Fin): SILVER
2009  Kissimmee National Qualifier (Jr. Feather): GOLD

2008  AAU Team Trials: 3rd
2008  U.S. Open: BRONZE
2008  World Jr. Championships Open (Jr. Fly): 1st

2007  Junior Olympics: SILVER
2007  U.S. Open: SILVER

last updated 4/13/12