Home Club: NY Club
Equipment: JOOLA
How long have you been playing? For 10 Years
Your best victory? Kayama Yu from Japan
Your biggest tournament? 2016 World Junior Championships
Who is your Favorite Player? Why? Timo Boll because he stays at mid length and attacks anything he can.

Major Titles:

  • 2016 World Junior Championship South Africa – Team USA
  • 2016 US PANAM – Junior Singles – Bronze
  • 2016 US PANAM – Junior Doubles – Bronze
  • 2016 US PANAM – Junior Team – Gold
  • 2016 US Nationals – National Junior Team Member 
  • Junior Boys Teams – 2nd –2016 US Nationals 
  • 2016 ITTF Croatia Junior & Cadet Open - Junior Boys Teams - Silver 
  • 2016 ITTF Slovenia Junior & Cadet Open – participant
  • 2016 ITTF Polish Junior & Cadet Open – participant
  • 2016 ITTF French Junior & Cadet Open – participant
  • 2016 NJ State Championship - Junior U18 – Finalist
  • 2016 US Olympic trials – Participant
  • 2015 US Nationals – National Junior Team Member 
  • 2015 JOOLA North America Teams Division A - Quarterfinalist
  • 2015 ITTF EL SALVADOR JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – JUNIOR BOYS DOUBLES – 3rd 
  • 2015 ITTF EL SALVADOR JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – JUNIOR BOYS TEAMS – 3rd 
  • 2015 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN - Cadet – CHAMPION 
  • 2015 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN - Junior – CHAMPION
  • 2015 ITTF BELGIUM JUNIOR & CADET OPEN - JUNIOR BOYS TEAMS - 3rd 
  • 2015 LYTTC Savona Cup School Championships – open singles- CHAMPION
  • 2014 US NATIONALS - U2400 – CHAMPION
  • 2014 ITTF KOREA JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – Cadet Boys Teams - 3rd 
  • 2014 ITTF World Ranking, Aug - U15 Boys– 47th 
  • 2014 WESTCHESTER OPEN August – U2500 – CHAMPION 
  • 2014 WESTCHESTER OPEN August – U2350 – CHAMPION 
  • 2014 WESTCHESTER OPEN April – U2350 – CHAMPION 
  • 2013 US NATIONALS – National Cadet Team Member
  • 2013 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN – U2300 - CHAMPION
  • 2013 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN – U15 – SEMIFINALIST
  • 2013 ITTF CANADIAN JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – CADET TEAMS – 3rd 
  • 2013 AAU YOUTH OLYMPIC – U14 - CHAMPION
  • 2013 AAU YOUTH OLYMPIC – U16 DOUBLES - SEMIFINALIST
  • 2013 AAU YOUTH OLYMPIC – U16 TEAMS - FINALIST
  • 2013 JOOLA NORTHERN OPEN – U2500 - SEMIFINALIST
  • 2013 JOOLA EASTERN OPEN – U16 – CHAMPION
  • 2013 NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - U14 – CHAMPION 
  • 2013 NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - Junior U18 – Finalist
  • 2013 Wasserman Junior Championships – U13 – 3rd 
  • 2012 NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - U14 – CHAMPION 
  • 2012 ISRAEL National Championships - U13 Doubles – CHAMPION 
  • 2012 JOOLA North America Teams - Division D - CHAMPION
  • 2012 US OPEN – U2100 - SEMI FINALIST
  • 2011 US Nationals - U2000 – CHAMPION
  • 2011 US Nationals - U1900 – CHAMPION